90 132nd Terrace, WILLISTON, FL 32696
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM715966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 90 132nd Terrace
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $168,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1539
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3349 / -82.5525
  • County: LEVY
  • City: WILLISTON
  • Zipcode: 32696
  • Subdivision: Williston Highlands
  • Provided by: HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Dale McCurdy
  • 877-600-0291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a beautifully renovated home!! Price just reduced!! 168,000!! Country retreat! Cash, va or triad financial services. Spacious open concept with living room, dining room and new kitchen. Barn door to the laundry room with washer and dryer and cabinet for storage. This is a 3 bedroom 2 full bath home with a brand new master bathroom, oval tub with walk in tile shower, beautifully done. Large master bedroom and walk in closet. The 2 guest rooms are a good size too, with walk in closets. All freshly painted. The kitchen has new cabinets, center island, refrigerator, range, microwave, new dish washer and garbage disposal. Formica counter tops. New laminate flooring through out and new plumbing. The a/c works well and has been serviced and inspected. Outside is a new meter with electric underground, new shingled roof with new gutters, new well, septic recently pumped out and inspected. Topped of with new skirting makes this home practically all new!! Home is a second set and may not qualify for fha financing. Great place to entertain and raise your family. Just one lot off the paved road. Just 35 minutes to all the horse events, wec, hits and blk prong. If you like fishing its about 35 minutes to cedar key. Easy to find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1539.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 19-13-18 WILLISTON HIGHLANDS UNIT 12 BLK 55 LOT 4 OR BOOK 1721 PAGE 73
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32696 - Williston
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09795-003-00
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: A/RR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12531 18th Street, Williston, FL 32696
$189,900.00 ($119.58 / sqft )

12531 18th Street More Like This

Opportunity meets country living! This manufactured home with porch, situated on 1 acre of agricultural/residential land, offers space, privacy, and income potential. Originally designed as a 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 853062
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4951 141st Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$157,450.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

4951 141st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Why Rent? When you can own this *NEW* 3/2 singlewide and the lot Also! NO HOA!! Split plan with carpet in the Bedrooms & Living Room. Amana Refrigerator, Stove & Dishwasher come with this home. Laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721581
  2. Provided by COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Diana Naisbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14395 50th Place, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$179,000.00 ($101.02 / sqft )

14395 50th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming Williston home set on a spacious 0.46 acre lot. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Spring Hill by Fleetwood double wide features a durable metal roof and a 2019 Trane HVAC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539543
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Doolity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 129 Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$179,930.00 ($179.75 / sqft )

1051 129 Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that checks every box without breaking the bank a brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Champion manufactured home set on 1 acre of open Florida land in Williston. This is turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540081
  2. Provided by INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Carla Willingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 147 Court, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$189,900.00 ($80.60 / sqft )

4751 147 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Investor Alert! This spacious 2006 manufactured home is currently fully rented at $1,600/month with reliable tenants in place. Situated on a beautifully landscaped nearly two acre lot,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: OM717277
  2. Provided by COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Ann Larkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 18th Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$189,900.00 ($100.16 / sqft )

12531 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM720577
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Osorio Norena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13751 5th Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$194,900.00 ($172.48 / sqft )

13751 5th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE $194,900! BRAND NEW COUNTRY LIVING ON 1 ACRE! Built in 2025, this beautifully finished 3BR/2BA Live Oak Homes single wide manufactured home is move in ready and offers 1,130 SF of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715025
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4824 140th Court, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$197,500.00 ($166.25 / sqft )

4824 140th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

COUNTRY CHARM WITH MODERN UPDATES ON A BEAUTIFUL SHADED LOT! Situated on nearly half an acre with paved road frontage, this remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peaceful North Florida living with m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722382
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 142nd Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$198,000.00 ($94.29 / sqft )

4497 142nd Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

An inviting rural retreat located between Bronson and Williston offers the perfect blend of space and serene surroundings. This expansive 2021 doublewide by Live Oak Homes spans 2,100 square feet and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540079
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC
  3. Contact Patti Moser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14650 6th Lane, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$199,900.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

14650 6th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on 1.25 peaceful acres in Williston. Built in 2022 and thoughtfully designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719875
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice