4751 147 Court, WILLISTON, FL 32696
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4751 147 Court
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $81
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2356
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4028 / -82.5269
  • County: LEVY
  • City: WILLISTON
  • Zipcode: 32696
  • Subdivision: Non Sub
  • Elementary School: Williston
  • Middle School: Williston
  • High School: Williston
  • Provided by: COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC
  • Contact: Ann Larkins
  • 352-528-5010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED! Investor Alert! This spacious 2006 manufactured home is currently fully rented at $1,600/month with reliable tenants in place. Situated on a beautifully landscaped nearly two acre lot, the property offers ample outdoor space along with multiple shedsideal for a workshop, storage, or hobbies. Rental is month to month so if you want to buy and move in, you can! Conveniently located between Williston and Bronson, just 20 miles from Gainesville, this property offers both privacy and accessibility. Its a fixer, but for the right offer, the owner will get a new roof installed. Dont miss this versatile opportunityschedule your showing today and see how this property can work for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Williston Middle High School-LV
  • Middle School: Williston Middle High School-LV
  • School Elementary: Williston Elementary School-LV
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 1.83 ACRES TRACT IN SW1/4 OF NE1/4 OF NE1/4 OR BOOK 1713 PAGE 43
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32696 - Williston
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0423700200
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12531 18th Street, Williston, FL 32696
$189,900.00 ($119.58 / sqft )

12531 18th Street More Like This

Opportunity meets country living! This manufactured home with porch, situated on 1 acre of agricultural/residential land, offers space, privacy, and income potential. Originally designed as a 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 853062
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14395 50th Place, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$179,000.00 ($101.02 / sqft )

14395 50th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming Williston home set on a spacious 0.46 acre lot. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Spring Hill by Fleetwood double wide features a durable metal roof and a 2019 Trane HVAC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539543
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Doolity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 129 Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$179,930.00 ($179.75 / sqft )

1051 129 Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that checks every box without breaking the bank a brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Champion manufactured home set on 1 acre of open Florida land in Williston. This is turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540081
  2. Provided by INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Carla Willingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 18th Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$189,900.00 ($100.16 / sqft )

12531 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM720577
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Osorio Norena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13751 5th Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$194,900.00 ($172.48 / sqft )

13751 5th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE $194,900! BRAND NEW COUNTRY LIVING ON 1 ACRE! Built in 2025, this beautifully finished 3BR/2BA Live Oak Homes single wide manufactured home is move in ready and offers 1,130 SF of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715025
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4824 140th Court, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$197,500.00 ($166.25 / sqft )

4824 140th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

COUNTRY CHARM WITH MODERN UPDATES ON A BEAUTIFUL SHADED LOT! Situated on nearly half an acre with paved road frontage, this remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peaceful North Florida living with m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722382
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 142nd Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$198,000.00 ($94.29 / sqft )

4497 142nd Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

An inviting rural retreat located between Bronson and Williston offers the perfect blend of space and serene surroundings. This expansive 2021 doublewide by Live Oak Homes spans 2,100 square feet and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540079
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC
  3. Contact Patti Moser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14650 6th Lane, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$199,900.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

14650 6th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on 1.25 peaceful acres in Williston. Built in 2022 and thoughtfully designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719875
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 131st Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$200,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

250 131st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

COUNTRY LIVING WITH ROOM TO GROW ON 3 ACRES! This unique property offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and opportunity. Situated just one block off a paved road, the property consists of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724134
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marc Pompeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18251 18th Lane, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$225,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

18251 18th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PARK LIKE 4.96 ACRES SHADED BY MAJESTIC GRANDFATHER OAKS! Located on a quiet dead end street in a peaceful rural setting, this 3BR/2BA double wide manufactured home offers 1,344 sq ft with wood and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.96 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715929
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice