7336 115th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM718936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7336 115th Place
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1987
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0572 / -82.2408
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Oak Run Hillside
  • Provided by: DECCA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sherri Driggers
  • 352-854-8787
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Oak Run 55+ Golf Course Community! This beautifully renovated block home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a versatile flex room perfect for an office or guest space. This move in ready home blends style and peace of mind. The updated kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances, handcrafted cabinetry, and custom countertops. Enjoy freshly resealed windows, upgraded no clog toilets, and a wheelchair friendly primary bath for added comfort. Major updates include a new HVAC system and ductwork (Dec 2024), a 9 year old roof with recent inspection, and a 5 year old water heater. A water softener and prepaid pest control through November add even more value. Thoughtfully updated and meticulously maintained! This Oak Run gem is a rare find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1379.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Oak Run/ Tanya Stapleton
  • Association Phone: 352-854-5775
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 31 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 112 OAK RUN HILLSIDE BLK A LOT 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7017-001-036
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8180 80th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34476
$284,900.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

8180 80th Terrace More Like This

OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED! Welcome home to this beautifully cared for gem in the highly sought after Indigo East Community of On Top of the World! From the moment you pull up, the curb appeal will win y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218122
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6083 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$290,000.00 ($112.49 / sqft )

6083 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lawn maintenance is included in the $197/month HOA fee, or $145 without lawn care. This 2024 home is better than new and is a great bang for your buck!Upgrades include pendant lighting, remote control

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698414
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Penny Terry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8485 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($97.28 / sqft )

8485 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! With an acceptable offer, the seller is offering a one year home warranty, providing added peace of mind for the future homeowner. Welcome to this move in ready home, nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704708
  2. Provided by COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE
  3. Contact Scott Coldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,500.00 ($126.92 / sqft )

6264 89th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious FLEX room perfect for a Home Office, Craft Room, or 3rd bedroom! Home features 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712903
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10962 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$268,900.00 ($117.99 / sqft )

10962 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a stunning gourmet kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713040
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8546 79th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$264,900.00 ($116.49 / sqft )

8546 79th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Price Dropped by $5,000!!! Welcome to this better than new Aster! The concrete curbed landscape and inviting front porch set the scene for what to expect when you walk in through the 8 foot leaded gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8368 79th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,000.00 ($107.36 / sqft )

8368 79th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Indigo East at On Top Of the World. This home blends modern comfort with resort style living perfect for entertaining, relaxation and every day en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714043
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Jaky McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11621 72nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$263,000.00 ($81.47 / sqft )

11621 72nd Circle Adult Community Reduced More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION!! Highly sought after Monaco model featuring a split 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with tall ceilings and an open concept design. This home offers a spacious kitchen with ample cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714167
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,900.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

8601 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sunshine/ Florida lifestyle living made easy! Affordable Florida living immediate ocupancy available in this well maintained 3BR/2BA/2 car split plan home located in a desirable 55+ community with exc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715493
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice