5312 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5312 Greens Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2927
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9213 / -81.8662
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Harbor Hills
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Cindy Schutte
  • 352-233-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your forever home in the enchanting retreat of harbor hills country club, a picturesque all ages community nestled on the serene shores of lake griffin, part of the chain of lakes. Just a few miles from the vibrant lifestyle of the villages, florida, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and resort style living in a truly gated community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a private solar heated pool, hot tub, and spacious birdcage enclosure overlooking a serene, tree lined backyard where you can relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The home has been thoughtfully updated with numerous improvements, including fully paid for solar panel system installed in(2021) that power the entire home and keep electric bills remarkably low. A whole house generac generator system was also installed in (2021) for added peace of mind. The kitchen completely remodeled in (2022) with custom cabinetry and showcases granite countertops, travertine backsplash and stainless steel appliances, creating a modern and functional space for cooking and entertaining. Additional upgrades include windows replaced in (2021), tankless water heater installed in (2021), whole house pentair water conditioning system installed in (2021), gutter guards added in (2020), and the septic system cleaned in (2021). The hvac system was installed in (2017) and the roof was replaced in (2014). The garage attic features a convenient majic stair system installed in (2019) for easy storage access. A screened front entrance adds charm and comfort, while the backyard oasis allows you to enjoy your private pool and hot tub year round. With golf cart friendly streets and a welcoming, family friendly community, this neighborhood offers a relaxed lifestyle surrounded by rolling hills and palm trees that make every day feel like a permanent vacation. Please note: the walls are painted, not wallpapered. Membership in the social club and golf course are optional. Schedule your private showing today, and prepare to fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2029.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 548.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Laura Parker
  • Association Phone: 352-753-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR HILLS UNIT 1 LOT 6 BLK R PB 30 PGS 13-27 ORB 5274 PG 121
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-18-24-0500-00R-00600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39640 Harbor Hills Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$497,500.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

39640 Harbor Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT on This beautifully updated home in the desirable Harbor Hills Golf and Country Club gated community sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers exceptional style and comfort. Boastin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101864
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39023 Griffin Landing, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$499,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

39023 Griffin Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! New Price! Experience refined living in this exquisitely updated residence, perfectly positioned on over half an acre in the desirable, guard gated Harbor Hills community. A circular paver dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104651
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marge Hooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$455,000.00 ($14.65 / sqft )

367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see, never lived in property great location you are literally in the middle of everything in the area a short drive gets you the either of the two main town centers on the north end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 31054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Robert Loiselle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38701 Oak Place Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$539,000.00 ($159.70 / sqft )

38701 Oak Place Court Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME on a PREMIUM ACRE LOT in Guard Gated Harbor Hills! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den/office, ideally located within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3375 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108689
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Nay Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39125 Tacoma Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$499,000.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

39125 Tacoma Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the sought after gated community of Harbor Hills. Situated on approximately acre, this property features a circular driveway and charming columned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109495
  2. Provided by ORISON PROPERTIES INC.
  3. Contact Stephanie Frederick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37237 Grays Airport Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$525,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

37237 Grays Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming pool home on over half an acre! No HOA. Open spaces and relaxing places. This home delivers on every level. With 4 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms this home is perfect for the family, multi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111836
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Vu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$414,990.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

926 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Striking design and thoughtful space define The Huntington, a beautifully crafted single story home that maximizes every square foot for exceptional everyday living. A s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367939
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$427,990.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

902 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Harmony at The Reserve at Hammock Oaks, where modern living meets thoughtful design just 2 miles from The Villages. Situated on a stunning homesite, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391307
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Dowling Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$410,000.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

535 Dowling Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed 2 1/2 Bath Located in Lady Lake, this gated no age restriction community is about 5 minutes to Spanish Springs Square in the Villages, Home Depot, Best Buy, Target, Walmart, medical centers, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885433
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Dowling Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$438,000.00 ($132.73 / sqft )

588 Dowling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakes of the Lady Lake This stunning new construction home built in 2024, offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed with comfort and style in mind. Featuring tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455649
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Paul Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice