2881 142nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2881 142nd Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2218
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0158 / -82.1719
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 01
  • Provided by: GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alison Langer
  • 352-456-9788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! Two story Marenda home on 1/4 acre. 3 car garage, large screened porch, built 2005. Move in ready 4 bedroom + den , 2 1/2 bath home . Wood laminate and ceramic tile flooring throughout...NO CARPETS!! Wood cabinets an GRANITE COUNTERS in the kitchen which opens to the family room for a very open floor plan. Huge master bedroom with 2 walk in closets and a master bath with garden tub and separate walk in shower. Enjoy the Florida weather in the privacy fenced backyard with outdoor patio perfect for summer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2218.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 001 MARION OAKS UNIT 1 BLK 285 LOT 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8001-0285-19
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13827 78th Court 129, OCALA, FL 34473
$369,990.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

13827 78th Court 129 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404770
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15304 15th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$375,000.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

15304 15th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

All new ss appliances!! Summerglen golf course community lot 118. This absolutely gorgeous 2005 jacaranda model is a 4 bedroom 3 complete baths with formal living room, den, and dining room. The 4th b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696710
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Niehans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14839 79th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$298,900.00 ($128.23 / sqft )

14839 79th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price reduction! Stunning new construction home in ocala! No hoa! 2 master suites! No back neighbors! Newly paved dead end street! Ask about a seller concession! Elegance, comfort, and modern living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712503
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL EST PREMIER GRP
  3. Contact LouAnn Papp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15425 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$324,995.00 ($100.40 / sqft )

15425 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional residence features four generous bedrooms and three and a half baths, thoughtfully modified to transform the garage into an impressive game room and bar complete with half bath, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714920
  2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$325,000.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

17179 41st Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers invite you to tour this 4 Bed 3 Bath Mediterranean Style home in Marion Oaks. This home provides ample room to expand. Set on an extra large .50+ acre lot the possibilities are endle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716240
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Daniel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15610 40th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$369,000.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

15610 40th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOUSE IS 2 YEARS OLD!! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home boasts a modern design with high ceilings and features an open spacious floorplan design. Over 2 thousand feet.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716885
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanette Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14908 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$308,500.00 ($115.72 / sqft )

14908 46th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Major upgrades for peace of mind include: New Roof (2025) New HVAC (2026) New Water Heater (2025) Cheapest Taxes in Florida Welcome to this fully rehabbed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717082
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15200 56th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$373,850.00 ($108.43 / sqft )

15200 56th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 6/13/2026. The reduced price is a promotional pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717542
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gina Junglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15645 19th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$346,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

15645 19th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Under Construction. Please visit the model at 13400 SW 77th Court. The Sugarloaf. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718308
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Nellie Elizondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 135th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$365,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

7179 135th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Interior features include tile, luxury vinyl, and carpet flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718386
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Willman Rodriguez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice