17990 100th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17990 100th Terrace
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2912
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9602 / -81.9864
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek South
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Richard Lutz
  • 352-233-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac and overlooking the golf course, this exceptional residence captures breathtaking panoramic views of the #1 green and 2nd tee box in the highly sought after 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, ideally located just moments from the villages, florida. This beautifully appointed, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home welcomes you with an immediate sense of warmth and elegance the moment you step inside, offering the true essence of florida living. Designed for both comfort and style, the home features gorgeous laminate flooring, refined crown molding, and plantation shutters throughout, creating a polished and cohesive look. The inviting florida room and covered patio provide the perfect setting to relax or entertain while enjoying serene golf course views and floridas year round sunshine. Thoughtfully maintained, this home offers peace of mind with a new roof (2023) and an hvac (2015). Life in spruce creek south is nothing short of vibrant, with an array of amenities designed to enhance every day. Residents enjoy access to billiards, bocce, softball fields, tennis and pickleball courts, a welcoming restaurant, and countless social clubs that bring neighbors together. Golf enthusiasts can take advantage of the course just outside their door, while convenient golf cart access makes it effortless to reach nearby shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment. This is more than just a home, ts the retirement lifestyle youve been dreaming of, where every day feels like a getaway. Dont miss the opportunity to make this extraordinary property your own. Comes completely furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 178.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tracey Brown
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 35 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 001 PAGE 179 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH IV BLK A LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6004-001-026
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14650 1st Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$349,900.00 ($117.57 / sqft )

14650 1st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the private and conveniently located La Casta Estates. With only one entrance in and out and NO HOA, this rare community offers both privacy and accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720290
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Shelby Correia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 93rd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$389,700.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

12531 93rd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW MEMORIES START HERE Welcome to your next chapter in this vibrant Del Webb 55+ community, where lifestyle and comfort come together effortlessly. This move in ready home with 2123 Square Feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722626
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723595
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice