4013 51st Court, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722490 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4013 51st Court
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3382
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1481 / -82.2065
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Saddle Creek Ph 01
  • Provided by: ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Thomas Haitsch
  • 352-438-0030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Fore Ranch community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers a functional layout with well designed living spaces and a 2 car garage. A dedicated private office provides the perfect setting for remote work, study, or a quiet flex space. The property will feature all new stainless steel appliances. The first floor will have brand new vinyl plank flooring. The open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the main living areas, offering ample space for everyday living and entertaining. The bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and privacy throughout the home. Residents enjoy access to Fore Ranchs extensive amenities, including a resort style pool, splash park, fully equipped fitness center, clubhouse, and multiple sports courts such as tennis, basketball, and beach volleyball. Additional features include soccer fields and scenic walking trails throughout the community. Conveniently located near I 75, Hwy 200, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this property offers both comfort and accessibility within one of Ocalas most established communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2510.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2386-100-167
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4940 63rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,500.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

4940 63rd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Health Brook Hills**** Welcome to the beautiful home in Heath Brook Hills, located in the heart of Ocala, FL. This stunning property boasts four spacious bedrooms and three full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719519
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 65th Place, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,300.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

4552 65th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than brand new, this 2019 open floor plan home has ceramic tile floors throughout the main living areas and like new carpets in the bedrooms. Step from the foyer into a very large open great ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722682
  2. Provided by 5 STAR REAL ESTATES SERV LLC
  3. Contact Payal Pandya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 51st Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,195.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4095 51st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

4095 SW 51 CT in Ocala, FL is a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a large family room plus dining room off the kitchen. The master suite includes an en suite bath with dual vanities, a separat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723438
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Linda McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 62nd Loop, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,400.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

4261 62nd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! This fabulous 4 bedroom 3 full bath house is located in the Heathbrook Community. Close to Everything: HWY I 75, hospitals, schools, shopping, restaurants. BJ is being built nearby

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723698
  2. Provided by HAPPY HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Yanhua Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 46th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

4199 46th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fore Ranch living in the heart of Ocala! This beautifully maintained home at 4199 SW 46th Ct offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community amenities. Located in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723737
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5824 70th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,275.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

5824 70th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Calesa Township, this beautiful Amber Model is now available for rent and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723994
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice