3567 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722672 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3567 151st Street
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1639
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0027 / -82.1825
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 02
  • Provided by: TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Vincent Spierto
  • 352-433-2214
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, simplicity, and a practical layout, this home is a great fit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath property features well sized living areas, washer/dryer hookups, and a functional floor plan designed for easy everyday living. The layout offers a clean and efficient flow, making the home easy to furnish, maintain, and enjoy. The two bedroom, two bath configuration provides added convenience and flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. Location matters, and 3567 SW 151st St is located in the Marion Oaks community with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentials. Major roadways nearby provide straightforward access to Downtown Ocala and the surrounding areas, making commuting and daily errands simple. Rental Terms First months rent and security deposit required Pet friendly with restrictions
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1126.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8002-0062-09
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15755 33rd Ave Road 1, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,400.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

15755 33rd Ave Road 1 More Like This

Ready to move in spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath, tiled floors, carpet in bedrooms, all at a great price. easy access to interstate to get you anywhere you want to go. All rentals require 1st, Last & Securi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715999
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 131st Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,700.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3711 131st Place Road More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan. Home features granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors in main living area. Ceiling Fans and Window Blinds throughout. Inside laundry and 2 car garage wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723903
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 140th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3011 140th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable SW Ocala Neighborhood 3/2/2 *WON'T LAST* Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths in an open concept split floor plan. Home features great curb appeal, granite counters, real wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712149
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 152nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2710 152nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

There is plenty of room in this 4 bed, 2 bath home in Marion Oaks! New flooring and interior paint throughout. Large enclosed patio in back of home. Garage provides multiple storage spaces. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15566 11th Terrace Rd, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

15566 11th Terrace Rd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in a sought after 55+ gated golf community. Perfectly positioned on the golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717879
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Archibald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8355 131st Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

8355 131st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2 in ideal location Marketing DescriptionWelcome to the "Great 3/2 in ideal location", a newly built home in the heart of Ocala, FL. This home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719542
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 132nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4110 132nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in a desirable SW Ocala neighborhood. 3 bed 2 bath split plan home w/an Open Floor plan. You enter into the Living area w/Cathedral ceilings & separate Dining area. The kitchen is a C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721958
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13664 61st Circle 1, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

13664 61st Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!: FIRST MONTH FREE!!! Roomy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beautifully maintained duplex is ready for immediate occupancy! Featuring full tiling throughout, it offers a modern, clean aesthetic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100870
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Marion Oaks Boulevard  2, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

357 Marion Oaks Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Can you see yourself living here? Unit 2 of a newly built home is ready for your visit. This unit contains the following features, some of which you won't find anywhere else ... *3 bedrooms/2 baths *G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111911
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lana Flodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15749 55th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,600.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

15749 55th Avenue Road More Like This

Welcome to 15749 SW 55th Avenue Rd, nestled in the sought after Marion Oaks subdivision. This well maintained single story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bright, open concept kitchen, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377829
  2. Provided by WINTER GARDEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony O'Reilly Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice