4582 71st Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4582 71st Lane Road
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $329,990
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1816
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1134 / -82.1942
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Mockingbird Reserve At Winding
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jessica Cruz
  • 352-414-3365
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover the epitome of luxury living in this open concept home. Unleashing a sense of spaciousness, the seamless flow between living, dining and kitchen areas creates an inviting ambiance. The kitchen, a focal point of this design, boasts an island and stainless steel electric range, microwave and built in dishwasher, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining on the lanai. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. This home is made of all concrete block construction and features our smart home package, Home is Connected. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Clifton
  • Builder Name: DR Horton INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 017 PAGE 033 WINDING OAKS RESIDENTIAL PHASE 3A LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35521-03-064
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5649 50th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34474
$327,500.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

5649 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the picturesque, gated community of Heathbrook Meadows, conveniently located in the heart of Southwest Ocala. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166242
  2. Provided by Real Estate Connect LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4248 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$389,990.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

4248 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717093
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 54th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$365,990.00 ($178.97 / sqft )

4015 54th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717704
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$327,500.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

5649 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717954
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Pozo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5393 41st Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$368,990.00 ($141.65 / sqft )

5393 41st Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718536
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 30th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$329,900.00 ($107.32 / sqft )

4111 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

EXTREMELY MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! ***Buyer CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE available for qualified buyers!!*** Exceptional Opportunity in a Gated Community, Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718859
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$385,990.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

7070 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a great room with dining space that flows into the kitchen and dinette. Two bedrooms at the front of the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719176
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3963 54th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$366,990.00 ($179.46 / sqft )

3963 54th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719280
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 40th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$376,990.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

5205 40th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719566
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4256 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$363,990.00 ($177.99 / sqft )

4256 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720486
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice