7349 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7349 45th Court
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $305,990
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1641
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1134 / -82.1942
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Mockingbird Reserve At Winding
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jessica Cruz
  • 352-414-3365
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Avon is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,641 square feet of comfortable living space. Built with durable concrete block construction, the Avon also includes a two car garage and a covered lanai for relaxing outdoor living. The spacious, open concept design allows the kitchen to overlook the dining and great room, with views to the covered lanai. Ample windows and sliding glass doors bring in natural light. The well appointed kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an oversized undermount sink, and an island with bar seating. The Owner's Suite, located for privacy at the back of the home, includes a luxurious ensuite bathroom with double undermount sinks, quartz countertops, and a large walk in closet. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bath are located at the front of the home. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Avon
  • Builder Name: DR Horton INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1641.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 017 PAGE 033 WINDING OAKS RESIDENTIAL PHASE 3A LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35521-03-069
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5649 50th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34474
$327,500.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

5649 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the picturesque, gated community of Heathbrook Meadows, conveniently located in the heart of Southwest Ocala. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166242
  2. Provided by Real Estate Connect LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 54th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$365,990.00 ($178.97 / sqft )

4015 54th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717704
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$327,500.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

5649 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717954
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Pozo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 30th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$329,900.00 ($107.32 / sqft )

4111 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

EXTREMELY MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! ***Buyer CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE available for qualified buyers!!*** Exceptional Opportunity in a Gated Community, Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718859
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3963 54th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$366,990.00 ($179.46 / sqft )

3963 54th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719280
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4256 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$363,990.00 ($177.99 / sqft )

4256 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720486
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$353,990.00 ($173.10 / sqft )

7037 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large living and dining areas that flow out to a covere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720555
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6905 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$355,990.00 ($136.66 / sqft )

6905 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance of functionality and style. The kitchen boasts a center island and s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720562
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 40th Place, OCALA, FL 34474
$342,000.00 ($136.26 / sqft )

5073 40th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath two story home in Fore Ranch with major system updates and an extended garageoffering space, flexibility, and an unbeatable location near SR 200. This well designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721432
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6855 42nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$317,990.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

6855 42nd Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721492
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice