9639 94th Avenue C, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723042 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9639 94th Avenue C
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $222,922
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2604
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.082 / -82.2749
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Topthe World Central Repla
  • Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Fraunfelter
  • 352-342-9730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CDD PAID OFF! 1.5 car garage. Move in ready Bostonian model villa in Crescent Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World has 2 bedrooms, 2 bath and has 1,982 sq. ft. under AC. New roof Feb. 2026. New 4 ton A/C installed May 2025. Beautifully maintained and updated home with an oversized 1.5 car garage provides ample room for storage, a golf cart, and workspace needs. A standout feature is the extra large enclosed sunroom which creates an expansive family room. Large kitchen with island and pantry, plenty of storage and food prep space. 3 living areas plus a dining room for ample living space. Primary bedroom has French doors, large walk in closet and an ensuite updated bathroom. The large secondary bedroom with lots of natural light can accommodate a king size bed. 2 solar tubes in the family room for natural light and ceramic tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The open floor plan home welcomes you with a covered front porch with plenty of room for chairs to enjoy the mature trees and shade. The updated bathrooms add a modern touch, while the real wood cabinetry brings warmth and timeless quality to the kitchen and bathrooms. Designed for easy, low maintenance living, this villa allows you to spend less time on upkeep and more time enjoying the many amenities and active lifestyle the community provides. Perfect for those seeking a blend of comfort, convenience, in a community with over 175 clubs, a Billiards room, State of the art fitness center, Aquatic center, Tennis center with lighted tennis courts with 10 ply plexi cushion surface, Group fitness classes. Indoor heated pool with lap swimming, and water aerobics with retractable roof, Large outdoor heated walking pool with spa, Bocce ball courts, R/C flying field, drone course & race car track, community gardens, golf, dance plus many more amenities. Conveniently located for easy access to grocery stores, restaurants, entertainment, hospitals and healthcare facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1982.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 102 ON TOP OF THE WORLD CENTRAL REPLAT PHASE 1B, SECTION 5 BUILDING 2850 DWELLING C (BEING A PORTION OF LOT B)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2850-03
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8796 83rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.36 / sqft )

8796 83rd Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!!! Welcome to this move in ready Ayreshire located in a lovely established neighborhood within Candler Hills. As you pull up to the curb you will love the xeriscaped yard which saves m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9662 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$219,000.00 ($81.96 / sqft )

9662 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in desirable Crescent Ridge, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner home is just steps from Veterans Park and the community mailboxes. Inside, enjoy newly installed luxury vinyl flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708261
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Martha Maclin-Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713289
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aubrey Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11451 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$264,900.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

11451 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the premier 55+ Oak Run Golf Club community, where soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713535
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9526 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$252,000.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

9526 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome home to this beautiful move in ready, split plan, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, with library/flex room, patio home in the Providence area of On Top of the World. Lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716811
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8319 108th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$258,000.00 ($86.00 / sqft )

8319 108th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT. 4/17..Welcome to this beautiful, highly desirable Providence model home located in the serene and friendly Oak Run 55+ Golf Club Community in Ocala, Florida! This block and stucco h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718895
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gayle Devol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice