5947 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM723336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5947 93rd Circle
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2807
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1287 / -82.2756
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Holly Alfery Beard
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not all homes in stone creek are created equaland this one proves it. Out back, instead of staring into bushes or your neighbors patio, you get wide open green spacepeaceful, private, and one of the better views youll find. Enjoy it from your screened back porch with triple cascading sliders that bring the outside in. Theres also a screened front porch, giving you two great outdoor spaces. The best part? Lawn maintenance is includedmeaning mowing, edging, irrigation, and landscaping are handled for you. Not all homes in this community have that benefit. Built in 2020, this is one of the newer models. Inside, youll find no carpet with tile throughout for a clean, modern feel. In addition to the 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this layout includes a bonus flex room perfect for an office, hobby room, or extra guest area. The primary suite features a double vanity, huge walk in closet, and a layout that just makes sense. Kitchen and living areas are light, open, and functional with granite countertops, stainless appliances including a dishwasher, and updated lighting that gives the home a modern look. Two car garage for plenty of storage. Washer & dryer included. Hoa includes cable and trash. And then theres the lifestyle. Stone creek offers resort style amenities including pools, fitness center, golf, walking trails, clubhouse, bar, restaurant, and a full calendar of activities. And don't forget stone creek has no cdd which means a lower overall monthly cost compared to a lot of 55+ communities where youre paying both hoa and cdd. If youre comparing options in stone creek, this is the kind of property that stands outnewer, better view, lawn maintenance, and move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 168 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB NOTTINGHAM PH 2 LOT 126
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-1900126
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713289
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aubrey Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11451 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$264,900.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

11451 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the premier 55+ Oak Run Golf Club community, where soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713535
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9710 76th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$310,000.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

9710 76th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner relocated and motivated, price improvement to $310K! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room and an extended 2 car garage, located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716423
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8319 108th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$258,000.00 ($86.00 / sqft )

8319 108th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT. 4/17..Welcome to this beautiful, highly desirable Providence model home located in the serene and friendly Oak Run 55+ Golf Club Community in Ocala, Florida! This block and stucco h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718895
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gayle Devol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9222 97th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$314,875.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

9222 97th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**Price Reduced & Home Warranty Included!** Step into a home that truly feels brand new. This meticulously maintained Yvette floorplan is now offered at an improved price and includes a one year Br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719368
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Dan Colofranson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9770 97th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,000.00 ($76.54 / sqft )

9770 97th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind Winthrop model with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, bonus room, split plan, Florida room, inside laundry, covered lanai plus a covered area, ideal for storage. This home, located in the Crescen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721481
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 108th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$275,000.00 ($96.83 / sqft )

8156 108th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare gem in the gated 55+ community of Oak Run! Beautifully maintained with only one prior owner, the home is one of the largest residences in the neighborhood. With a total of 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723701
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Mary Durr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7332 98th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$300,000.00 ($43.04 / sqft )

7332 98th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Arlington area of the 55+ community of Stone Creek in Ocala, FL, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional split floor plan and comfortable living throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6970 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Paul Lemieux II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12781 Sw 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$294,999.00 ($24.19 / sqft )

12781 Sw 86th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LOOK THE CORRECT LOCATION: https://maps.app.goo.gl/hZ5uUit1XzMkHQaVA Brand new home in Ocala, blending modern style and convenience with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The master bathroom is a true ret

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291147
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margie Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice