4215 31st Drive 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4215 31st Drive 201
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $204,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6147 / -82.3684
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Allens Park Condo
  • Building: Allens Park Condo
  • Provided by: THE AMERICAN DREAM
  • Contact: Lacey Wheeler
  • 800-451-1603
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Allens Park community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Gainesville. This spacious 1,200 sq ft residence offers an open concept layout with soaring vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy living space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, ample counter space, and a convenient breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the main living area. Both bedrooms are generously sized with walk in closets, while the primary suite offers added comfort and privacy. Step outside to your private screened in porch, perfect for enjoying Florida evenings year round. Additional highlights include: ? In unit washer & dryer ? Updated appliances ? Durable wood and tile flooring throughout ? Abundant storage space Located just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, VA Hospital, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Pointe, this property offers unbeatable convenience with strong rental demand and investment potential. Whether you're a first time buyer, investor, or looking for a low maintenance lifestyle, this condo checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cornerstone Management Services
  • Association Phone: 352-554-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ALLEN'S PARK CONDO BK 10 PG 25 UNIT 2 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5021/1841
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07240-132-002
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2926 35th Place 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$235,000.00 ($212.86 / sqft )

2926 35th Place 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom , 3 bathroom condo end unit is move in ready!! The downstairs bonus room has an ensuite bathroom where a closet was installed to make this unit a converted 3/3! F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC530573
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Ellen Kostewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 132, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this conveniently located 2 story home just minutes from Archer Road shopping, Whole Foods, Publix, top rated restaurants, and more! Situated on a direct bus route to the University of Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532372
  2. Provided by SUSKIN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Samuel Suskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 48th Drive 151, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$234,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

4639 48th Drive 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hailey Forest a location thats hard to beat. Tucked just across the street from Celebration Pointe, and only minutes from Target, Butler North, and some of Gainesvilles best shopping and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533878
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 30th Way 105, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$194,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

3521 30th Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

New improved price!! Plus, Seller is offering to PRE PAY 6 MONTHS HOA FEES!! Study hard, live better! Your ideal Gainesville retreat starts here! Live smart in this Modern 2 Story Condo in Prime Gaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535321
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 35th Place 103, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$244,900.00 ($174.93 / sqft )

2515 35th Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover this stylish loft style condo ideally located just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Medical Center, and the shops and restaurants along Archer Road. Offering 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535925
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 35th Place 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

2915 35th Place 102 More Like This

FURNISHED 2 bed/2.5 bath condo in a great location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The first floor features a bright, open concept living and dining area, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536551
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 137, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 137 More Like This

$14K REDUCTION. OWNER SAYS SELL! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in a quiet community conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping and dining. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536850
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Sw Archer Road 105, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$189,900.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

4700 Sw Archer Road 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a desirable gated community and offers a split bedroom floor plan, providing privacy and comfort for roommates, professiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536915
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2964 Sw 35th Place 71, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$238,900.00 ($218.77 / sqft )

2964 Sw 35th Place 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in Chase Hollow, offering an ideal layout and unbeatable location near the University of Florida. Upstairs features two spacious bedrooms, each with its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538031
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice