1810 29th Place, OCALA, FL 34479
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723637 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1810 29th Place
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2174 / -82.1138
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34479
  • Subdivision: Sevilla Estate
  • Elementary School: Oakcrest
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Vanguard
  • Provided by: IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Carolyn Day
  • 352-620-8677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home with fenced in back yard, 1 car garage, and located near shops, grocery, trails, pharmacies, and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1197.00
School Information
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle School: Howard Middle School
  • School Elementary: Oakcrest Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34479 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2450-001-005
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3409 22nd Court, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3409 22nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner residence, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and an additional 2 driveways with parking for more than 6 vehicles. This property has been freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719658
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rosario Cornman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 23rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,550.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6519 23rd Avenue More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home sits on nearly 1/2 acre of land, offering modern comforts and privacy. Completely remodeled. Kitchen and bathrooms with stone countertops. Laminat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111880
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3669 30th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,700.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3669 30th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome Home!!! Brand new construction 2026 home in Millwood Estates!!! Open concept, 3 spacious bedrooms, modern bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145245
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 19th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,800.00 ($0.59 / sqft )

4380 19th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a peaceful neighborhood. The inviting open floor plan is filled with natural light, creating a warm and comfortable living environment. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389832
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bernarda Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4680 28th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34479
$1,450.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4680 28th Terrace More Like This

4680 NE 28th Terr 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in NE Ocala If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a practical layout, this home is a great option. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724535
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice