Searching on:
  1. School = Oakcrest
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4612 21st Court, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $369,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $99.89 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $385,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 227
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3703
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: OM710115
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Fore Acres
  5. Elementary School: Oakcrest
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,670 sq. ft. of living space on a generous .35 acre lot. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home includes an in law suite with a p
Details for 2047 35th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 2165
  8. Acreage: 0.92 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: O6404518
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Elementary School: Oakcrest
  5. Middle School: Howard
  6. High School: Vanguard
  7. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
**2047 NE 35th St, Ocala, FL 34479** Perfectly situated in the heart of Ocala with easy access to shopping, restaurants, and major roads, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ready for its n
Details for 4413 1st Court, OCALA, FL 34475
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 176
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2198
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM713616
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34475
  4. Subdivision: St James Park
  5. Elementary School: Oakcrest
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: FIRE LINE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT + $5,000 SELLER CREDIT! Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home on a Large Corner Lot Solar Powered & Stylishly Upgraded! Now offered at a newly improved price plus $5,000 toward
Listing Details for 3880 22nd Court, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1910
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: OM723902
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Wright Heights
  5. Elementary School: Oakcrest
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. Provided by: CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Like new 3/2 home in NE Ocala! Built in 2022 and sitting on 0.35 acres, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers modern comfort and peace of mind with a newer roof, A/C, and water heater, all from 2022. The
Details for 2216 40th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $107.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $285,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 118
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2603
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: OM716527
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Victoria Station
  5. Elementary School: Oakcrest
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A must see 3/2 home offering comfort, value, and in a convenient location ideal for commuters. Features include a kitchen with a breakfast bar and appliances included, a dining area, and a spacious li
Details for 3401 16th Court, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $240,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 218
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1512
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM710714
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Ae Mccoy Sub
  5. Elementary School: Oakcrest
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Dont Miss This Brand New Construction Home in NE Ocala! Welcome to your dream home featuring a truly open floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom re
Details for 2810 24th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $219,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $229,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 101
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1588
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: OM717627
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: O L Andrews Unr
  5. Elementary School: Oakcrest
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Short Sale. Spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home situated on a large 0.46 acre lot offering privacy and room to grow. Property is being sold AS IS and presents a great opportunity for buyers
Details for 604 28th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $114.42 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $205,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 1748
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: OM717683
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Fox Hollow
  5. Elementary School: Oakcrest
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room for all your vehicles, pets, and hobbies with the privacy to live the lifestyle you want in town and close to some of the areas favorite schools. L
Details for 1855 23 Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $96.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $249,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 217
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2068
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: OM710776
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Park
  5. Elementary School: Oakcrest
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: BILL RODGERS REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover this charming 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering 1,764 sq ft of comfortable living on a spacious 0.34 acre lot in the heart of Ocala. With no HOA and no flood zoning, you'll have peace of mind
Details for 2213 36th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $197,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1372
  7. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: OM722363
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Emilmarr
  5. Elementary School: Oakcrest
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Freshly updated and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a great opportunity for a first time buyer or investor at an attractive price point. Inside, youll find 1,252 living square fe