10169 63rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10169 63rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.075 / -82.2235
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates Ph 04
  • Provided by: FONTANA REALTY
  • Contact: Crystal Roldan
  • 352-817-3574
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in Cherrywoods 55+ community. Offering comfort and convenience, this split floor plan offers many updates throughout and has been well maintained. Inside, youll find tile and laminate flooring throughout, making every day upkeep simple. The kitchen offers granite countertops, soft close wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Just off the main living area is a climate controlled Florida room, giving you extra space to relax year round. The primary bedroom is privately set apart from the guest bed and bath and features an updated walk in shower, renovated in 2020. The indoor laundry room is generously sized with extra storage, and the screened garage adds privacy. Step outside and enjoy the large fenced backyard and spacious enclosed birdcage which was completed in 2022. Some of the big ticket items have already been taken care of, including a new A/C in 2021, roof replaced in 2011, and recent A/C and electrical servicing for added peace of mind. This active community offers a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, shuffleboard, basketball, and pickleball courts. Cherrywood Marketplace, restaurants, shopping, hospitals, I 75, and the Florida Turnpike are all just minutes away. Its a home thats easy to enjoy in a location that makes everyday living even easier. HOA fee includes amenities as well as Spectrum TV/CABLE, Spectrum WIFI Internet and trash removal weekly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1287.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 328.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Office in Charge
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 29 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 168 CHERRYWOOD ESTATES PHASE 4 BLK J LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35680-010-02
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8485 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($97.28 / sqft )

8485 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! With an acceptable offer, the seller is offering a one year home warranty, providing added peace of mind for the future homeowner. Welcome to this move in ready home, nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704708
  2. Provided by COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE
  3. Contact Scott Coldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 83rd Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$209,000.00 ($92.07 / sqft )

8018 83rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Corner Lot Home in the desirable Indigo East Community. Discover your ideal active adult lifestyle in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a corner lot within a h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705787
  2. Provided by MP REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$240,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

8480 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Marion Landing A Must See Gem! Priced to Sell!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716241
  2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$228,000.00 ($97.44 / sqft )

6461 80th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Let the sunshine in: this florida 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room & under air florida room allows you to enjoy the outdoors from the comfort of your home thru all of the large windows throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718324
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Valerie Hanchar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9573 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$244,900.00 ($92.77 / sqft )

9573 53rd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A Charming, renovated, ready to move into, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable gated 55+ community of Hardwood Trails in SW Ocala, FL. Around the corner from the Library off 60th Ave. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718389
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Earl Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$245,000.00 ($24.45 / sqft )

6114 104th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Flamingo Model with Spacious Living & Florida Charm Welcome to this desirable Flamingo model home, vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719199
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6341 104th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$229,900.00 ($93.84 / sqft )

6341 104th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Omg!!! New price!!!!! New price!!! Can be furnished or unfurnished!!!! Gorgeous corner lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 car garage with a workshop. All flooring is a newer laminate. Has an all new kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720615
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Cammarn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$185,000.00 ($76.01 / sqft )

6461 109th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Spruce Creek II in Southwest Ocala. Situated on a spacious .26 acre lot with beautiful mature trees in the front yard,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721125
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly LaFave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice