15525 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723823 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15525 14th Avenue Road
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3005
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9958 / -82.151
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Summerglen
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Mary Johnson
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the one buyers wait for, and it doesnt come around often. Situated on an oversized .27 acre corner lot with no rear neighbor and added privacy on one side, this popular Bal Harbour model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, an office/den, and 2,295 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, all overlooking the beautiful 10th green. From the moment you arrive, the paver courtyard and screened entry create a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, the home reflects true pride of ownership with crown molding, plantation shutters, and fresh interior and exterior paint, all complemented by a layout that feels both open and comfortable. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and seamless flow into the main living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. But the real magic happens out back. The tiled, enclosed lanai opens to wide, uninterrupted golf course views, creating a setting that naturally slows you down. Its the kind of place where mornings begin with coffee and a peaceful sunrise over the fairway, and where the day just seems to fall into place a little easier. Its quiet, its private, and its the kind of space youll find yourself coming back to again and again. The outdoor space continues with a paver patio, offering yet another spot to take in the open landscape. The positioning of the home on this lot creates a sense of openness and privacy that is hard to find, giving it a relaxed, easy feel that stands apart. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a new ROOF in 2023, HVAC in 2024, and HOT WATER HEATER in 2025, giving buyers added confidence. The home also includes a two car garage plus a golf cart garage with a convenient side access door, along with built in cabinetry for extra storage. Lightly lived in and exceptionally maintained, this home truly stands out from the rest. Living in SummerGlen means enjoying a full lifestyle, with amenities that include championship golf, a heated pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and an on site restaurant with year round activities. The HOA adds even more value by covering 1 Gbps high speed internet, 125+ cable channels, and popular streaming apps including HBO Max, Disney+, ESPN, and Paramount+, along with lawn care, trash service, gated security, and RV storage available for a one time fee. Residents also enjoy a $30 monthly credit at the Tavern Restaurant. This is not just another home on the golf course. The lot, the view, and the feeling you get when youre here come together to create something special. Updated, well maintained, and ready for its next owner this might just be the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BAL HARBOR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2287.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: First Service Residential /Marie Clark
  • Association Phone: 352-245-0432
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 19 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 015 SUMMERGLEN PHASE 2 LOT 282
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4464-200-282
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13831 78 Court 128, OCALA, FL 34473
$419,369.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

13831 78 Court 128 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404771
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15304 15th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$375,000.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

15304 15th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ALL NEW SS APPLIANCES!! SUMMERGLEN GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY Lot 118. This absolutely gorgeous 2005 Jacaranda model is a 4 bedroom 3 complete baths with formal living room, den, and dining room. The 4th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696710
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Niehans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15200 56th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$389,850.00 ($113.07 / sqft )

15200 56th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new CONCRETE BLOCK home under construction! Estimated completion is approx May/June pending any set backs beyond the builders control. This 4 bedroom/ 3 bath home with beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717542
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gina Junglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 135th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$365,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

7179 135th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Interior features include tile, luxury vinyl, and carpet flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718386
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Willman Rodriguez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3553 158th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$379,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

3553 158th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Duplex located in Marion Oaks offering flexible living and investment potential. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage with approximately 1,108 square feet under air. Both uni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720690
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Owen Cunjie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1429 160th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$425,000.00 ($113.88 / sqft )

1429 160th Lane Adult Community More Like This

FAR FROM ORDINARY! Beautiful Extended Jacaranda Model (500 sf added)! One of a kind custom built saltwater pool home...on premium cul de sac lot with private tree lined golf course view. Recent upda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721303
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Fonda Butkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13381 75th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$419,900.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

13381 75th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Under Construction Please visit the model at 14300 SW 77th Court. The Largo. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721471
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Nellie Elizondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3948 157th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$374,000.00 ($124.17 / sqft )

3948 157th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME NEW ROOF FIREPLACE Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,452 sq ft on a .30 acre lot. This property features a split floor plan, large living areas, and great natural light throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721714
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 129th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$417,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

Tbd 129th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143175
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 177th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$410,560.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

5004 177th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2536 square feet on one story including 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Samsung stainless steel appliances, a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3505 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960934
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice