4986 166th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4986 166th Loop
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1898
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9785 / -82.2025
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 06
  • Elementary School: Marion Elearning
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: Dunnellon
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Maria Bernal
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful new construction, move in ready home in Marion Oaks offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in an unbeatable location. It features ceramic tile throughout, an open floor plan filled with natural light, and refined details that make it stand out. The spacious kitchen is a chefs dream with quartz countertops, soft close wood cabinets, and a full suite of stainless steel appliancesall included. Each room is equipped with ceiling fans for comfort and energy efficiency. The bathrooms are equally impressive, featuring quartz countertops, soft close wood cabinets, stylish fixtures, windows, and elegant tile work. Designed with your needs in mind, this home includes an interior laundry room with washer and dryer, plus a convenient utility sink in the garage. The oversized lot offers endless possibilitiesplenty of space to add a shed, pool, playground for children, outdoor kitchen, or anything that fits your lifestyle and needs. The sky is the limit with all the outdoor space this property provides. Conveniently located near shopping centers, gas stations, and other daily conveniences, this move in ready property truly checks all the boxes. Whether you are a first time buyer searching for your forever home or an investor seeking a high demand rental, this is a dream come true. Easy to view and wont last longschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1334.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Marion Elearning-M
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 107 MARION OAKS UNIT 6 BLK 728 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8006-0728-08
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2731 161st Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
$270,000.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

2731 161st Loop More Like This

Exceptional opportunity on a spacious corner lot in Marion Oaks. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs bonus room offers the space, layout, and flexibility buyers are actively s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223017
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14839 79th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$298,900.00 ($128.23 / sqft )

14839 79th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price reduction! Stunning new construction home in ocala! No hoa! 2 master suites! No back neighbors! Newly paved dead end street! Ask about a seller concession! Elegance, comfort, and modern living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712503
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL EST PREMIER GRP
  3. Contact LouAnn Papp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$268,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

3715 127th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713503
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Luke Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5171 157th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$310,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

5171 157th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a desirable area of Marion Oaks. This property features an open layout with great natural light, a comfortable living area, and a well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713948
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos De Anda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15425 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$324,995.00 ($100.40 / sqft )

15425 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional residence features four generous bedrooms and three and a half baths, thoughtfully modified to transform the garage into an impressive game room and bar complete with half bath, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714920
  2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$325,000.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

17179 41st Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers invite you to tour this 4 Bed 3 Bath Mediterranean Style home in Marion Oaks. This home provides ample room to expand. Set on an extra large .50+ acre lot the possibilities are endle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716240
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Daniel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14908 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$308,500.00 ($115.72 / sqft )

14908 46th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Major upgrades for peace of mind include: New Roof (2025) New HVAC (2026) New Water Heater (2025) Cheapest Taxes in Florida Welcome to this fully rehabbed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717082
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15645 19th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$346,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

15645 19th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Under Construction. Please visit the model at 13400 SW 77th Court. The Sugarloaf. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718308
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Nellie Elizondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4143 133rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$335,000.00 ($150.83 / sqft )

4143 133rd Loop More Like This

Located in Marion Oaks, Florida, this spacious four bedroom two and a half bath home sits on an oversized corner lot and offers a comfortable, open floor plan perfect for a first time buyer or a growi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718744
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kerlia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13163 70th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$304,000.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

13163 70th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Like New 2025 Build | 4BR | No HOA | Move In Ready Almost New 2025 built 4 Bedroom/3 Bath home with no HOA, modern finishes, and move in ready convenience. This beautifully designed h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719598
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Dava Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice