3853 139th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3853 139th Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $277,500
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0191 / -82.0831
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Belleview Heights Estates
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY OF CF
  • Contact: Kenneth Hoffman
  • 352-653-3330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly completed construction offering modern design and quality finishes throughout, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home provides a functional layout and comfortable living spaces. A welcoming front porch leads into a spacious great room featuring an open concept design with vaulted ceilings, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen is well appointed with stone countertops, a center island with seating space, a pantry for additional storage, and brand new stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the home. The primary suite includes a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with a double vanity and a floor to ceiling tiled walk in shower featuring a built in shelf. Additional interior features include a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. Sliding glass doors lead to the back patio and a large backyard enclosed with a vinyl privacy fence, offering space for outdoor enjoyment. Additional exterior details include stone accents that enhance the homes curb appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DM One Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1478.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 081 BELLEVIEW HEIGHTS ESTATES UNIT 2 BLK 23 LOTS 50.51.52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4202-023-050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9319 161st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$265,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10k PRICE DROP!!! Very low price per sq ft!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712896
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723595
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17789 113th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$285,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

17789 113th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FLORIDA RESORT LIVING UNDER $300K PRIVATE COURTYARD VILLA WITH GUEST HOUSE IN STONECREST Live the lifestyle others vacation for. Whether you're retired or working from home, this is your opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111640
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Cheryl Pecoraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17816 115th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$260,000.00 ($112.90 / sqft )

17816 115th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale! This home features a spacious layout with two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, along with an additional private suite has its own bedroom and bathroom for guests, extended family, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305046
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 161st Place, Summerfield, FL 34491
$275,000.00 ($114.92 / sqft )

9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with TONS of square footage and space. This 3 br/2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852472
  2. Provided by Langan Realty Co
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice