3008 Caneel Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3008 Caneel Street
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1773
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9563 / -81.662
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Traditions Ph 2a
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  • Contact: Eileen Belanger
  • 863-676-4448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated in the desirable, maintenance free gated community of Traditions, this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a flex room offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a truly leisurely lifestyle. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this home delivers the feel of single family living with the convenience of condominium maintenance. Upon arrival, youre welcomed by a charming screened in front porch with pavers, setting the tone for the inviting interior. The well equipped kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring timeless 42" espresso stained cabinetry with crown molding, brushed nickel hardware, and a classic subway tile backsplash. The breakfast barembellished with quartz countertops and pendant lightingserves as a stunning focal point. Additional functional highlights include two closet pantries, recessed lighting, a USB receptacle outlet, and a stainless steel appliance package. The spacious great room is adorned with 17 inch porcelain tile flooring and oversized sliding glass doors that enhance natural light and create an open, airy feel. The open concept layout also includes a charming dining area accented with custom pendant lightingideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom suite features luxury vinyl plank flooring and a large walk in closet. The primary bathroom is beautifully appointed with a comfort height vanity featuring pull out shelves, quartz countertops, dual sinks, and a tiled walk in shower with a glass enclosure. This eco friendly home offers impressive energy efficient features, including foam filled block wall insulation, a programmable thermostat, Energy Starrated appliance package, Low E double pane windows, and an irrigation system. Additional Features, Laundry room with cabinetry and high efficiency washer & dryer, Hallway linen closet, Alarm system, Water Softener Salt System, Gutters, Paved walkway and driveway, One car garage with garage door opener and overhead storage rack. As part of the active 55+ community of Traditions, you'll have access to a lakefront clubhouse, a boat ramp and dock, a heated pool and spa, a fitness center, a dog park, tennis courts, bocce ball, pickleball, a billiard room, shuffleboard, and much more. Experience the feel of single family home living with the convenience of a condominium lifestyle. Monthly fees cover exterior maintenanceincluding roofs and exterior paintingplus cable (three cable boxes included), internet, lawn service, irrigation water, and exterior building insurance, ensuring a truly worry free lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, Legoland, Bok Tower Gardens, and major routes, this exceptional villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and carefree living. This home is being sold partially furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: St. Lucia
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1385.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 671.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Dulcy Murchison - Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 863-324-7722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TRADITIONS PHASE 2A PB 166 PGS 32-35 LOT 67
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687558-000670
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 634 Wexford Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$244,900.00 ($115.52 / sqft )

634 Wexford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN CONDITION! Nestled on a beautifully landscaped and tree shaded lot this well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom patio home features split bedrooms with ample closets, an expansive great room wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958804
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Reflections Loop E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$246,000.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

871 Reflections Loop E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful opportunity home with 3 bedrooms plus a den easily convertible into another room. The main room with its bathroom. This property is ideal for both investment and housing, located in a very q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367947
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Soraya Rios Afanador
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Crescent Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$249,000.00 ($100.65 / sqft )

6518 Crescent Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming, move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in a peaceful Winter Haven community. Features an open living/dining layout, updated kitchen with modern finishes, and spacious bedrooms. Enjoy p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384613
  2. Provided by WORLD PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mona Cherkaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1374 Benevento Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$199,900.00 ($87.52 / sqft )

1374 Benevento Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Property has sustained prior storm related damage with documented mold and interior environmental conditions. Due to these conditions, interior access is limite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390730
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hien Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$229,900.00 ($110.96 / sqft )

14 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh on the market is this meticulously maintained and professionally updated 2 bedroom 2 bath villa located in the sought after "Enclave" neighborhood in Cypresswood, a gated golf community in SE Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935733
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$219,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

3348 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home, lovingly cared for by its original owner. Designed for comfort, simplicity, and low maintenance living, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937125
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Keith St. Onge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 San Jose Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$239,900.00 ($101.74 / sqft )

447 San Jose Drive More Like This

With expanded living areas and versatile spaces, this home offers a comfortable and practical Florida lifestyle in a well established Winter Haven community. New flooring and fresh interior paint prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact J. Michael Nolen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$245,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

47 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED $15,000! Welcome to the Enclave at Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. Cypresswood is a Gated community featuring a 24 Hour Guard, 18 Hole Golf Course, Community Pool, Lighted Tennis Courts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937867
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact David Shippey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Canberra Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$225,000.00 ($89.71 / sqft )

730 Canberra Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The property you are inquiring about is located in Winter Haven, FL, in the Cypresswood area of Polk County. This is a price induced to sell home, located in a gated, guarded, golfing community.This i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937918
  2. Provided by BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FLOR
  3. Contact Renee Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4009 Cypress Landing S, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$230,000.00 ($114.37 / sqft )

4009 Cypress Landing S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with all the major updates already done for you new roof, new floors ,new AC, and new water heater. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487328
  2. Provided by ELEVE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice