1084 Meadowood Pointe Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1084 Meadowood Pointe Road
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1381
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9814 / -81.9764
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Meadowood Pointe
  • Provided by: CH REALTY
  • Contact: Curt Hutchison
  • 863-701-1980
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VERY nice 1/2 duplex with large loft. large back yard, quite street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1381.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dennie Painter
  • Association Phone: 863 258 1944
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: MEADOWOOD POINTE PB 103 PG 2 LOT 24 E 46.5 FT
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-11-139774-000242
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4965 Goldenview Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$228,000.00 ($131.19 / sqft )

4965 Goldenview Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NEW PRICE Same Stunning Home ** Completely Remodeled and Ready to Impress! All the Updates Youve Been Waiting For! PRICE HOME!!! Welcome to this 55+, gated community of the Colonnades! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Brochu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1635 Colonnades Circle N, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$250,000.00 ($129.40 / sqft )

1635 Colonnades Circle N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Dont miss out on this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Premium Upgrades Throughout!!! Step into modern comfort and efficiency in this beautifully REMODELED with many upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956859
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Brochu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4938 Colonnades Circle E, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$225,900.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

4938 Colonnades Circle E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Colonnades, a 55+ gated community. Experience carefree living at its best! This lovely 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom home with updated paint, flooring and much more! Open living room/dining ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958620
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Tina Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 Karan Court, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$279,000.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

5526 Karan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in desirable South Lakeland on a spacious quarter acre lot with no HOA. This property offers extensive recent improvements, providing both style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959600
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Brittanee Brossart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Colonnades Circle N, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$219,000.00 ($134.85 / sqft )

1690 Colonnades Circle N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living in this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated community. The low HOA fee includes lawn care, cable, internet, and access t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960471
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Brochu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1378 Bramblewood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$245,000.00 ($169.20 / sqft )

1378 Bramblewood Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Wildwood community in Lakeland, FL, featuring a low HOA. This well maintained home offers peace of mind with a new roof and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961118
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4934 Pleasant Hollow Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$229,900.00 ($125.22 / sqft )

4934 Pleasant Hollow Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Gated 55+ Community with Formal Living & Dining Rooms Featuring Lovely Laminate Wood Floors, makes cleaning much easier. Large Kitchen with Solid Wood, Raised Panel Cabinets. Family Room Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961218
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jenni Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Periwinkle Court, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$255,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

1317 Periwinkle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in a highly sought after area of South Lakeland, this nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961772
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Duy Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Primrose Court, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$279,900.00 ($188.36 / sqft )

1359 Primrose Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly Remodeled South Lakeland Gem Move In Ready!Check out this rock solid 1985 masonry/block home perfectly situated in a highly sought after South Lakeland location! This meticulously maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902253
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4846 Colonnades Club Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$257,000.00 ($148.90 / sqft )

4846 Colonnades Club Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,534 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in one of South Lakelands most sought after 55+ gated communities. Designed for both re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385716
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Elizabeth Willers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice