692 Howard Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 692 Howard Road
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0594 / -81.825
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Hilltop
  • Provided by: TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lisa Deese
  • 863-293-1141
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME to this gorgeous 2023 built home on 3.85 acres!! NO HOA! Offering the perfect blend of modern and peaceful country living, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with an expansive open floor plan that's ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. STEP inside to discover high ceilings, abundant natural light and a thoughtfully designed layout that flows from the spacious living areas to the incredible kitchen that boasts TONS of counter space and wood cabinets that all feature soft close doors/drawers. ONE of the highlights of this home is the MAGNIFICENT master suite you'll never want to leave with a HUGE stunning bathroom and walk in shower. In this spilt plan there's plenty of space for an office to work from home and still have rooms for your family to grow. OUTSIDE, the fenced 3.85 acre property provides, plenty of room to roam, play or relax. There's even a zipline already in place. Enjoy the tranquility of acreage living while staying conveniently CLOSE to EVERYTHING you need. This home offers an easy commute to Tampa or Orlando via Polk Parkway making it IDEAL for those who want space without sacrificing location! Take advantage of this RARE opportunity and make this your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1830.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 LESS E 25 FT FOR HY & LESS W 400 FT OF E 425 FT OF S 109 FT & LESS N 256 FT THEREOF & LESS COM W1/4 OF SEC RUN S00-13-10W ALONG W LINE OF SW1/4 OF SAID SEC 920.57 FT N88- 47-30E 401.86 FT TO POB CONT N88-47-30E 231.4 FT TO PT ON W R/W OF HOWARD RD RUN S00-13-01W ALONG SAID W R/W 213.36 FT RUN S88-27-30W 231.4 FT N00- 12-53E 213.36 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-09-000000-043110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 485 Adams View Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$770,000.00 ($208.90 / sqft )

485 Adams View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction. Welcome to your dream home located at 485 Adams View Lane in the Premier Gated Community of Water Ridge. This stunning property boasts 4 bedrooms, including a spacious master b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3686 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3530526
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Maria Nerguizian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Hillside Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$685,000.00 ($152.09 / sqft )

510 Hillside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Home on Lake Arietta Endless Potential in Auburndale! This spacious lakefront property offers exceptional versatility and room to grow. The main residence features three bedrooms and three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4504 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956705
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Maria Santillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sylvana Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$764,900.00 ($206.95 / sqft )

100 Sylvana Court More Like This

A Rare Gated Estate within Auburndale City Limits: Discover an exclusive opportunity within Sylvana Acres, a private gated community of just ten, one acre estates in highly sought after Auburndale, F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377553
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Waterfern Trail Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$699,000.00 ($201.56 / sqft )

559 Waterfern Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this brand new, waterfront, custom built luxury home offering exceptional craftsmanship, high end finishes, and thoughtful design throughout. Nestled in a prime location with breathtaking v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3468 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935576
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Indira Shakirova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4898 Belle Vue Breeze Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$610,000.00 ($147.74 / sqft )

4898 Belle Vue Breeze Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Real 3D Matterport Tour & Video in Virtual Tour Links! Newly Painted and MOVE IN READY This beautiful Toll Brothers home, perfectly positioned on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Justino Zoppe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice