4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4945117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504
  • Viewed: 259
  • Price: $454,000
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1339
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1013 / -80.947
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PONCE INLET
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Rivers Edge Harbour Village
  • Building: Rivers Edge Harbour Village
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Cyndi Ritchey
  • 386-258-5500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the marketoffering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirable, gated community of Harbour Village at Ponce Inlet, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is perfectly positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and the Halifax Riveroffering the best of both water worlds. From private beach access to a full service marina and resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, a private restaurant, and scenic boardwalks through preserved mangroves to a riverfront pier, this community delivers a true coastal lifestyle experience. Lovingly maintained by the original owners, this preserve side condo offers a rare combination of privacy, tranquility, and beautiful river views. The thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen and living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the space, complemented by charming Mexican tile accents, new plush bedroom carpeting, and a high efficiency A/C (2021). A 2025 Whirlpool washer and dryer add convenience, while recent community updatesincluding freshly painted buildings, upgraded common areas, and enhanced securityreflect continued investment in the property. Step onto your private balcony and take in peaceful views of the Halifax River and Intracoastal Waterway, framed by lush mangroves that create a serene, tropical backdropperfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or a smart coastal investment, this property offers flexibility and long term appeal in one of the areas most sought after communities. Harbour Village continues to stand out for its amenities, location, and lifestylemaking this an opportunity worth considering. Now easier to show and ready for its next ownerschedule your private showing and experience the best of Ponce Inlet living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1339.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Curb Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda Taylor
  • Association Phone: (386) 760-3434
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4504 BLDG 400 RIVERS EDGE AT HARBOUR VILLAGE CONDO PER OR 4733 PGS 4043-4154 INC PER OR 4815 PGS 0401-0402
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6050881
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4504
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 259
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6310, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$514,500.00 ($281.15 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ocean views from this 3rd floor 2bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the southernmost building of the Towers at Ponce Inlet. This particular condo offers a rare combination of privacy, superior vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211483
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$535,000.00

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203 More Like This

Don't Miss This Incredible Value Tarpon Unit Under $580,000 Discover peaceful living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath Tarpon model overlooking a serene nature preserve in the exclus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1212965
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4641 Atlantic Avenue 402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$500,000.00

4641 Atlantic Avenue 402 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Turnkey furnished condo, Direct Oceanfront ''No Drive Beach'' in Ponce Inlet's sought after Oceanquest Condominium. This lovely 4th floor unit has many unique custom, one of a kind tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215748
  2. Provided by Shelfer Properties, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00

4453 Atlantic Avenue 604 More Like This

Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Prestigious Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free section of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218348
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$454,000.00

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the market offering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219494
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Atlantic Avenue 3070, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$475,000.00 ($305.66 / sqft )

4601 Atlantic Avenue 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after in Desirable Ponce Inlet, Atlantica 2BD, 2BA OCEANFRONT CONDO on NO DRIVE BEACH. You just can't take your eyes off the ocean, even when you are cooking! Great beach vibes in this bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view & golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222203
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$539,000.00 ($301.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607 More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is being sold furnished exactly as shown in the photosjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222244
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$467,500.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest at the Harbour Village resort. Harbour Village Golf & Yacht club is where luxury meets leisure in a coastal paradise. Ocean front fitness center, tennis, golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222445
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C201, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$499,900.00 ($227.75 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C201 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! $499.900!!! Welcome to Harbour Village Yacht & Golf Club, where coastal living meets resort style amenities in the heart of Ponce Inlet! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223736
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice