55 Signet Circle, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946268 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 55 Signet Circle
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1541
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4827 / -81.1439
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: FLAGLER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: Beach Pk Vlg
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Ashley Moss
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW LOWER PRICE! Brand new 3BR/2BA home for rent in Flagler Beachnever lived in. Open floor plan with modern kitchen, all new appliances, solid wood cabinetry, and stone countertops. Full size laundry room with washer and dryer, 2 car garage, and excellent closet space throughout. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the covered lanai. Backyard is fenced by the lake only (NOT fully enclosed). 12 month minimum lease. Large pets welcome. First, last, and security deposit required. Minutes to the beach, shopping, dining, and I 95. Tenant pays for utilities, landscaping, and pest control. Ready now and easy to show. Call the listing agent today to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1541.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-12-31-0370-00000-0930
  • View: Water
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1907 Daytona Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1907 Daytona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice three bedrooms, two full baths rooms, fully furnished. Two blocks to ocean. Two car garage in back with easement. Pet friendly.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316969
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Flagler Beach, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1201 Flagler Beach Virtual Tour More Like This

If you like to live near the beach, this is one. Walking distance to the restaurants, beaches, stores. House is clean, cozy, quiet. Little paradise. Surrounded by tropical plants that makes this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317767
  2. Provided by HOME LAND NETWORK CORP
  3. Contact Larisa Bolotnikov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,800.00

3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit unobstructed view of the ocean! Wrap around balcony * location * location * location * fully furnished, laundry on site, pool, dune walkover to the pink sandy beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: FC257753
  2. Provided by FLAGLER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teri King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 812, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,450.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking ocean views from this 8th floor condo at Ocean View Manor. As you enter this spacious unit, you'll be captivated by the stunning ocean panoramamaking even dishwashing a delight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317589
  2. Provided by SELBY GROUP
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Ocean Marina Drive 1003, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,400.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1003 Ocean Marina Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS AND WALK TO THE BEACH WITH COMMUNITY POOL AND KAYAK LAUNCH! Wake up every morning to shimmering water, gentle coastal breezes, and dolphins swimming by your window. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317808
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Eagle Lake Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

42 Eagle Lake Drive More Like This

Are you looking for tranquility? This 4 bedroom, two bath home with 1910 square feet is awaiting you and your family. Laminate floors throughout, with a view of the lake from the back of the home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318275
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice