153 Sandalwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947178 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 153 Sandalwood Drive
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3435 / -81.3557
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Bvl North Lake Village 2
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Paola Martinez
  • 386-866-1007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Kissimmee! This stunning residence showcases a modern open concept design with a bright, airy layout that feels both spacious and welcoming. The three generously sized bedrooms are filled with natural light and offer ample closet space for comfortable living. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with elegant fixtures and stylish finishes, creating a spa like feel. The expansive living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which features sleek stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and abundant cabinetry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood and tile flooring throughout the home add warmth and durability while maintaining a clean, allergy friendly environment with no carpet. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home provides easy access to the Florida Turnpike, Orlando International Airport, and Lake Nona Medical City. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience this home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1326.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-2708-0219-0300
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Wimbledon Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,700.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1832 Wimbledon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom home with a private pool in Kissimmee, Florida, featuring spacious living areas, beautiful lake Views, and a relaxing outdoor oasis, perfectly located near shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140681
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Property was remodeled 3 years ago. Property is available immediately. Great location!!!! Great community!!!! Walking distance to Supermarket, Gas station, only minutes to Orlando International Airpor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145012
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Morton Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3034 Morton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 1st, Fresh interior paint April, Beautiful Home features 3 Beds and 2 Baths Home in Campbell Cove community in Kissimmee! LOW electric bill! $50 average. Ring Door bell, smart H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Michael Suazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2551 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Eagle Bay community. Featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings, this home offers a bright and airy feel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142984
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Pinewood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

138 Pinewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in the established Buenaventura Lakes community. This well maintained residence features a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145723
  2. Provided by JR WORLD REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent to own terms available. Looking for an opportunity like this? Contact us to qualify for this home. 4 beds 3 baths fenced located near turnpike, airport and lake nona. Updated & move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145829
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2299 Santa Lucia Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2299 Santa Lucia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent ready for early May. This lovely pool home is located in Lakesid.e Step inside to find a clean and cohesive look throughout, featuring ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148763
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3039 Stillwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

3039 Stillwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 3 bedroom 2 full bathrooms and large two car garage in the desirable subdivision of Bridgewater. Beautiful lake view with no neighbors in the back. Great Location, just a short 10

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gardenia Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

101 Gardenia Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! Beautiful and energy efficient home located in the heart of Kissimmee. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept layout with abundant natural light and comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149505
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Angie Pesca Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice