1120 Minnesota Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1120 Minnesota Avenue
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0353 / -81.281
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: 1743 Orange Grove Gardens Sub
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deltona
  • Provided by: GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Hailey Graham
  • 386-734-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on a spacious .41 acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort and flexibility. Inside, youll find a bright, inviting layout designed for easy living. Outside, enjoy plenty of room to relax or entertain, along with a detached workshop and separate garage, ideal for hobbies, storage, or extra workspace. Conveniently located near major highways, schools, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and nightlife, this property combines peaceful living with everyday accessibility. A great opportunity with plenty of potential!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 824.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 10 17 30 N 168 FT OF E 105 FT OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 PER OR 4609 PG 1603 PER OR 6043 PG 1999 PER OR 6490 PG 4208 PER OR 6500 PG 2451 PER OR 8206 PG 1406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7010-00-00-0410
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 421 Blue Lake Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$230,000.00 ($123.13 / sqft )

421 Blue Lake Avenue More Like This

Seller requests highest and best offers submitted by May 11 at 5:00 PM. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer prior to the deadline.''Tucked away in a quiet, well kept neighborhood, this inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225998
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Carolina Ave, DELAND, FL 32724
$240,000.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

912 Carolina Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the charming city of Deland. Located just minutes from the vibrant downtown, Stetson University and a variety of shopping centers, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376972
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 New York Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$199,999.00 ($71.05 / sqft )

1430 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Potential four bedroom home in DeLand with 1400sqft metal building. Rare mixed use opportunity on New York Ave/ State Road 44. The mixed use zoning allows for a residential home and commercial worksho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946145
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karisa Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Hartford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$214,900.00 ($115.85 / sqft )

1004 Hartford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex featuring newer stainless steel appliances, updated flooring, fresh paint, new bathroom vanities, and ceiling fans throughout. The water heater w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947586
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Grose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Laisy Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$199,900.00 ($192.21 / sqft )

713 Laisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Roof replacement 2026. Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home featuring a thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496476
  2. Provided by NHR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Madalina Tat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice