1394 Flamingo (lot 17) Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6142972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1394 Flamingo (lot 17) Drive
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 310
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9383 / -82.3183
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Hol Mob Estates 2nd Add
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE BRILLIANCE LLC
  • Contact: Jesse Bryl
  • 941-475-6699
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ENGLEWOOD MANATEE COVE MHP (formerly Holiday Mobile Estates 2nd Add) A NEW REDUCTED PRICE & BRAND NEW KITCHEN....and Yes, you own the land, fresh water & salt water canal access, (2) community boat ramps, newly remodeled kitchen with cabinets, 2023 cooktop stove, 2023 new LG Refrigerator, 2023 microwave, Master Bedroom with updated bath & built in washer and dryer, 2nd bedroom with half bath, laminate flooring, extra 3rd bedroom, water & sewer, 812 sq. ft. of living space, 12x14 rear shed, furniture is negotiable; move in condition, over 55 community, with optional HOA membership to clubhouse. New roof & new A/C.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 812.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Other, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Manatee Cove MHP
  • Association Phone: 715-892-1306
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: HME 002 0012 0017 HOL MOB ESTS 2ND ADD BLK 12 LT 17 RP19004 408/216 318/894 492/915 565/1704 634/1929 DC789/1542 1142/290 1147/491 1467/944 1900/1383 3120/1560 3120/1561 3120/1562 AFF3120/1563 DC3526/701-TJMIII LOA3528/165 PR10-1681-TJMIII 3601/1972 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412004157007
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 97 Turtle Bay Circle 97, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$115,000.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

97 Turtle Bay Circle 97 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect SEASONAL retreat! This beautifully remodeled, furnished, well maintained 2 bedroom manufactured home offers cozy comfort with modern upgrades. Oyster Creek has their own stora

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514884
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Driver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 195, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$110,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 195 Adult Community More Like This

ENGLEWOOD DREAM VACATION GETAWAYAND YOU OWN THE LAND (NO LEASE FEES)! Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the friendly 55+ community of Holiday Travel Park, located in beautiful Englewood, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$120,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

2465 Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute as a button.This recently updated manufactured home is ready to move in today. All this is situated conveniently right in the middle of all the fine amenities and beautiful beaches, awesome din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525257
  2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Alicia Riedel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 128, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$105,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 128 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the "Coastal Cottage Retreat" a meticulously updated, TURNKEY FURNISHED residence in the gated community of Holiday Travel Park, where YOU OWN THE LAND! Golf cart and RV friendly, this ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525346
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 286, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 286 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Travel Park where coastal comfort meets every day convenience in Englewood! THIS IS THE LARGEST UNIT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE. Enjoy a very well maintained property with a charming theme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525703
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6276 Oriole Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$119,900.00 ($82.35 / sqft )

6276 Oriole Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller PRICE REDUCTION. Great Investment Property can be rented monthly. This is your chance to own a spactious manufactured home in Lemon Bay Isles. Step into the potential of this double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143095
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ronnie Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 328, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$119,900.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home! Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed, offering a clean, modern feel thats completely move in ready. Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144093
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaela Stoddard, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$115,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

1407 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and community in this inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom park model home in the desirable Manatee Cove. With an open floor plan and stylish LVT flooring in the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141326
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1398 Ibis Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$115,000.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

1398 Ibis Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a great neighborhood with less deed restrictions. You may park your boat, RV and car by your home. It has a 12 X 16 shed with runing water and electricity. The home comes furnished and all s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144594
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Oriole Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$119,900.00 ($77.86 / sqft )

6161 Oriole Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Investor alert! Take a look at this well priced doublewide 2 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home in englewood's favorite "over 55" manufactured home park, lemon bay isles. Roof was replaced in 2023 and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146352
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice