8364 Kinglet Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6144488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8364 Kinglet Drive
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9454 / -82.3112
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Lemon Bay Isles Ph 04
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Kathleen Godlewsky
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after Lemon Bay Isles, a serene and inviting community. As you enter into the Floida room and walk through the French doors, you will notice the home presents pride of ownership with a thoughtfully designed floor plan and recent updates to include a new Frigidaire range with 1 year transferable warranty to enhance your comfort and style. Relax in the beautiful enclosed side porch after enjoying the wealth of amenities this community has, including a clubhouse, pool, hot tub, pickleball, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near Gulf Beaches, premier fishing, golfing, boating, shopping, entertainment, and dining, this home is perfect for embracing the Florida lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to make this dream home yoursschedule your private showing today! Be sure to explore the virtual tour links for a closer look!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Palm Harbor Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1312.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Alman
  • Association Phone: 508-751-1730
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LBI 004 0000 0031 LEMON BAY ISLES PH 4 LT 31 RP641430-31 1203/1638 3492/1616
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412004202003
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1556 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$239,900.00 ($285.60 / sqft )

1556 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new manufactured home avoid all the hassles of building. Look no further, this 2 bed 2 bath located in a 55+ community is a nicely appointed model boasting approx. 900 sq ft of florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506633
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$279,000.00 ($98.83 / sqft )

1431 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2019 palm harbor home offers 1,581 sq ft under air (2,823 total sq ft) and blends comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508842
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6041 Toucan Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$252,500.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

6041 Toucan Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own a well located, spacious home in an active 55+ community where size, location, and major updates truly shine. This 4 bedroom home offers excellent square footage and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520034
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1232 Seagull (lot 55) Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$235,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

1232 Seagull (lot 55) Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Holiday Estate home with Pool & Tiki Hut Bar, Welcome to your private slice of paradise! This stunning waterfront home sits right on the canal, blending the charm of relaxed coastal living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522101
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Wargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Shearwater Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6085 Shearwater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COME FOR THE SUNSETS AND stay for the lifestyle!! Stunning lake views can be yours from kitchen, living and dinng at this 2 bedroom 2 bath home that boasts new roof, new carport, new lanai/screening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522905
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

1515 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into Florida living at its best with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot offering extra space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142005
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8443 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

8443 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn Key furnished, move right in! Key updates include, a newer Roof (2023), an exterior overhaul featuring newer vinyl Siding, Soffit and a rebuilt Double Carport (2024). The large storage shed provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142095
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Adrienne Barba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6293 Sparrow Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$224,900.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

6293 Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is a move in ready home just waiting for a new owner. It is being sold Furnished/Turnkey! A Big plus is that it is Located in The Desirable Community of Lemon Bay Isles. Here you own your land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142627
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 Greenfinch Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$239,000.00 ($110.75 / sqft )

6290 Greenfinch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a generous price reduction on this spacious, beautifully maintained home! First of all you own the land, so no lot rent. Ownership is by fee simple. Pets and golf carts are welcome. No monthly ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143605
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Pinehaven Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($97.99 / sqft )

9118 Pinehaven Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at Sandalhaven, a charming deed restricted, 55+ community in the heart of Englewood, Florida. Known for its friendly neighbors and resort style amenities, this pet friendly manufa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice