1891 Englewood Road 81, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: D6144669 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1891 Englewood Road 81
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $121,000
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1413
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.002 / -82.375
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Brook To Bay
  • Provided by: GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Diane Trott
  • 941-475-1036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow! This is the one, and it's priced to sell! Motivated Seller. Come see this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Brook to Bay Cooperative. Discover affordable coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2004 manufactured home located in the vibrant 55+ Brook to Bay community. This spacious 1413 square foot home features a carport, 2 x 6 construction, PGT Impact windows, large bedrooms, an en suite bath, open floor plan, bright kitchen, and comfortable living areas. There is a dining room, laundry/mudroom with a full size washer and dryer, and a bonus/family room too. Tons of storage. New roof in 2023. Low monthly fee of only $188. It's just minutes from beaches, shopping, and dining in sunny Englewood, Florida. Small boat / kayak / SUP access from the community boat ramp via Forked Creek to the ICW. Other community highlights include a heated pool, clubhouse, docks, shuffleboard courts, laundry, and social activities. Brook to Bay is the ideal place to enjoy year round living or for your winter retreat. Come claim your piece of Paradise! Owner is motivated and willing to contribute up to $8000 in closing cost assistance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1413.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 188.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Precedent Property Management / Re
  • Association Phone: 239 344-8733
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 81 BROOK TO BAY M H PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0485101081
  • Unit Number: 81
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Englewood Road 137, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$119,000.00 ($78.96 / sqft )

1800 Englewood Road 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improved! Location! Location! Most affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 car carport, move in ready, turn key mobile home, beautifully maintained & decorated, located in one of englewoods most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514559
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,900.00 ($88.99 / sqft )

236 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fee simple, no lot rent! Welcome to your slice of paradise in sunny Southwest Florida. Located in the desirable 55+ Polynesian Village, this charming home is a 1.1 mile bike ride to Manasota Key Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Tasmania Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,500.00 ($79.08 / sqft )

231 Tasmania Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE!! Just 1 mile to Manasota Beach! No hurricane damage or flooding. Take a look at this nice open floor plan home located in the desirable 55+ community of Polynesian Village where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144137
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Easter Island Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$140,000.00 ($77.43 / sqft )

29 Easter Island Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the resident owned Polynesian Village Co op, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfortable living in one of Englewoods most established 55+ communities. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657403
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,000.00 ($80.25 / sqft )

157 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 157 N Fiji Circle located on a CORNER LOT in the highly desirable Polynesian Village community of Englewoodjust 4 minutes from the beautiful shores of Manasota Key Beach. Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688132
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Michele Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Englewood Road 24, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$115,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

1800 Englewood Road 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Start living the Florida lifestyle in your new home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Oak Grove Cooperative. Fully Furnished and ready for you to move in and enjoy your piece of Paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140879
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tony Babington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$130,000.00 ($69.78 / sqft )

141 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida dream location one mile to manasota key with 11 miles of sandy beaches and the blue waters of the gulf. Polynesian village is tucked off the beaten path with mature landscape and unexpected

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142219
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$144,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

14 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE. This 2 bedroom,2 bath, fully furnished home is priced to sell. Enjoy a large Family room, 2 car carport & a combined laundry & storage area along with a community center that offers: an en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143918
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Englewood Road 1, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$124,500.00 ($99.36 / sqft )

1891 Englewood Road 1 Adult Community More Like This

1891 Englewood Rd Lot 18 55+ community 14x12 enclosed side lanai Granite kitchen Luxury vinyl flooring Near Manasota Key Beach TURNKEY , updated, and move in ready! NEW CARPORT (2025) This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144687
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Maggie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Englewood Road 49, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$130,000.00 ($70.81 / sqft )

1800 Englewood Road 49 Adult Community More Like This

SELLER SAYS "BRING ALL OFFERS!" Discover the charm of this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,000 sq ft under air. Step inside to an open floorplan enhanced by low maintenance lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145129
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Sondra Isgrig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice