1891 Englewood Road 1, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6144687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1891 Englewood Road 1
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $124,500
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.002 / -82.375
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Brook To Bay
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Wellen Park
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Maggie Shaw
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1891 Englewood Rd Lot 18 55+ community 14x12 enclosed side lanai Granite kitchen Luxury vinyl flooring Near Manasota Key Beach TURNKEY , updated, and move in ready! NEW CARPORT (2025) This beautifully maintained single wide home in Englewood offers the best of low maintenance Florida living in a vibrant 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 783 sq ft of heated space (1,253 total sq ft), this home lives larger thanks to drywalled walls, a finished ceiling, and a smart, open layout. The enclosed 14x12 lanai just off the living area provides additional year round space for relaxing, hobbies, or entertaining. Inside, youll find an updated kitchen with granite countertops, a bright layout, and new luxury vinyl flooring throughout for a clean and durable finish. Enjoy peace of mind with hurricane shutters, and park comfortably under the brand new reinforced carport, upgraded with extra beams for additional support. A large storage shed with enclosed laundry room adds extra functionality. Located just steps from the community pool and shuffleboard courts, and only minutes to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the beautiful Gulf beaches of Manasota Key, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Perfect as a winter retreat or year round residence dont miss your opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Englewoods most welcoming 55+ communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 783.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 188.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DIANE COLBRY
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1 BROOK TO BAY M H PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0485101001
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Englewood Road 137, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$119,000.00 ($78.96 / sqft )

1800 Englewood Road 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improved! Location! Location! Most affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 car carport, move in ready, turn key mobile home, beautifully maintained & decorated, located in one of englewoods most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514559
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,900.00 ($88.99 / sqft )

236 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fee simple, no lot rent! Welcome to your slice of paradise in sunny Southwest Florida. Located in the desirable 55+ Polynesian Village, this charming home is a 1.1 mile bike ride to Manasota Key Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Tasmania Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,500.00 ($79.08 / sqft )

231 Tasmania Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE!! Just 1 mile to Manasota Beach! No hurricane damage or flooding. Take a look at this nice open floor plan home located in the desirable 55+ community of Polynesian Village where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144137
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Easter Island Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$140,000.00 ($77.43 / sqft )

29 Easter Island Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the resident owned Polynesian Village Co op, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfortable living in one of Englewoods most established 55+ communities. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657403
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,000.00 ($80.25 / sqft )

157 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 157 N Fiji Circle located on a CORNER LOT in the highly desirable Polynesian Village community of Englewoodjust 4 minutes from the beautiful shores of Manasota Key Beach. Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688132
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Michele Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Englewood Road 24, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$115,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

1800 Englewood Road 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Start living the Florida lifestyle in your new home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Oak Grove Cooperative. Fully Furnished and ready for you to move in and enjoy your piece of Paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140879
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tony Babington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$130,000.00 ($69.78 / sqft )

141 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida dream location one mile to manasota key with 11 miles of sandy beaches and the blue waters of the gulf. Polynesian village is tucked off the beaten path with mature landscape and unexpected

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142219
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$144,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

14 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE. This 2 bedroom,2 bath, fully furnished home is priced to sell. Enjoy a large Family room, 2 car carport & a combined laundry & storage area along with a community center that offers: an en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143918
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Englewood Road 81, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$121,000.00 ($85.63 / sqft )

1891 Englewood Road 81 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wow! This is the one, and it's priced to sell! Motivated Seller. Come see this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Brook to Bay Cooperative. Discover affordable coastal living in this beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144669
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Diane Trott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$149,000.00 ($81.91 / sqft )

137 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Polynesian village come check out this resident owned, 55+ community tucked away off the beaten path yet only one mile from manasota key and 11 miles of beaches and shimering waters of the gulf. Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144901
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice