14246 Maysville, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14246 Maysville
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2861
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8834 / -82.2211
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: SUN REALTY
  • Contact: Blake Dean
  • 877-649-1990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Under Construction Luxury Gulf Access Waterfront Pool Home by DM Dean Inc.! Welcome to 14246 Maysville, an exceptional new construction waterfront residence offering Gulf access boating, luxury finishes, and the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Perfectly situated on a scenic canal, this custom built pool home combines elegant design, modern craftsmanship, and breathtaking water views in one stunning package. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private den/study, and a spacious 3 car garage, this thoughtfully designed home features 1,906 square feet of upscale living space with an open concept layout built for entertaining and everyday comfort. 8 foot 90 degree sliding glass doors completely open the great room to the expansive covered lanai and resort style screened pool area, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Inside, luxury details are found throughout, including soaring ceilings with crown molding, beautiful ceramic tile flooring throughout the entire home, and a designer kitchen that will impress even the most discerning buyer. The gourmet kitchen showcases Level 3 granite countertops, an oversized center island, rich wood cabinetry, designer backsplash, and premium finishes throughout. The luxurious owners suite is designed as a private retreat featuring direct pool access, a spacious spa inspired bathroom, and serene sunrise water views that make every morning feel like a vacation. Built for both beauty and peace of mind, the home also includes impact rated Low E windows and doors, upgraded exterior lighting, and elegant paver finishes on both the driveway and lanai. Located in one of Southwest Floridas fastest growing waterfront communities, this home places you just minutes from boating, golf courses, shopping, dining, parks, playgrounds, public boat ramps, and world class beaches including Boca Grande. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or luxury waterfront investment, this property delivers unmatched lifestyle and value. Now is your opportunity to secure this incredible waterfront dream home before completion. Schedule your private showing today and experience luxury waterfront living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1906
  • Builder Name: DM Dean Inc.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1906.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC87 BLK4572 LT 12 556/1071 1032/417 1143/432 1314/023 1506/1472 2093/532 2149/348 2394/431 2641/376 3524/2008 4672/259 3378326
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412128106010
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8090 Arlewood Circle, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
$750,000.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

8090 Arlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NO BRIDGES! Fully renovated waterfront home in South Gulf Cove with direct access to the Myakka River, Charlotte Harbor, and the Gulfno fixed bridges. This move in ready property features high end fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009171
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9516 President Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$649,900.00 ($216.78 / sqft )

9516 President Circle New Construction More Like This

Huge price improvement***motivated seller***bring all offers***must sell***move in ready*** this brand new, custom built home radiates quality craftsmanship and modern elegance from the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515863
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14431 Artesia Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$649,900.00 ($216.78 / sqft )

14431 Artesia Avenue New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515866
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10123 Boylston Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$649,900.00 ($216.78 / sqft )

10123 Boylston Street New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8086 Clyde Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$620,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

8086 Clyde Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning brand new custom built home in the desirable community of South Gulf Cove. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully finished, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Jessica Vogt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15148 Taurus Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$729,900.00 ($221.65 / sqft )

15148 Taurus Circle More Like This

A 2023 built waterfront Gulf access masterpiece with a heated saltwater pool, modern fireplace, and 3 car garage, this home delivers an elevated standard of living in one of Port Charlottes most desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520067
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13575 Chenille Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$625,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

13575 Chenille Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed florida waterfront living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage pool home with a family room and den, perfectly situated on a corner double lot in south gulf cove w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521627
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15319 Acorn Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$649,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

15319 Acorn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Florida style residence, featuring a grand circular paver driveway and striking curb appeal. Located in the desirable waterfront community of South Gulf Cove, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522904
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Joyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15352 Pottstown Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$599,900.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

15352 Pottstown Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SALTWATER CANAL HOME WITH OVER 3,000 sq. ft. of living space on a double lot .Partially furnished. This custom built 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is located in South Gulf Cove. The fabulous kitchen ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4189 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523558
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darlene Rains
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8084 Burwell Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$750,000.00 ($219.81 / sqft )

8084 Burwell Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise located in the highly sought after community of South Gulf Cove. This stunning Key West inspired home offers great water access with only one bridge to open water, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525313
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice