1393 Mallard Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6146808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1393 Mallard Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.941 / -82.3151
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Hol Mob Estates 3rd Add
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: KEY REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Gary Miller
  • 941-474-3228
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home has two bedrooms and two bathrooms and is in spotless move in condition. It is being sold in turnkey condition. There are patios for sunbathing and a glass and screen enclosed Florida room for relaxation. Holiday Mobile Estates III is near stores, medical services, restaurants, golf courses, boat launches, and only three miles to the beautiful beaches on the Gulf of America. This quiet area is close to airports, the closest is 25 miles. See you soon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 896.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: HME 003 000D 0003 HOLIDAY MOBILE ESTS 3RD ADD BLK D LT 3 RP20699 601/1706 601/1706 601/1713 DC1204/854-LEL 1601/1164 DC2600/1096-CL 4559/553 4570/1880
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412004177004
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1360 Ibis Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$143,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1360 Ibis Drive Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT***BRING OFFERS***Beautifully remodeled, there's nothing you need to do other than move in. New allergen free laminate plank flooring throughout, along with an easy to clean new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Goldfinch Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$145,900.00 ($79.99 / sqft )

3301 Goldfinch Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3301 Goldfinch Lane, located in the Sandlehaven Estates community of Englewood, Florida. This well maintained mobile home offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520825
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,900.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

3042 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture a relaxed coastal retreat tucked into the laid back charm of Englewoodjust minutes from the Gulfs beaches and warm breezes. This double wide mobile home offers a surprisingly spacious and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524844
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christie Englehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$120,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

2465 Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute as a button.This recently updated manufactured home is ready to move in today. All this is situated conveniently right in the middle of all the fine amenities and beautiful beaches, awesome din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525257
  2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Alicia Riedel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 286, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 286 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Travel Park where coastal comfort meets every day convenience in Englewood! THIS IS THE LARGEST UNIT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE. Enjoy a very well maintained property with a charming theme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525703
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6276 Oriole Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$119,900.00 ($82.35 / sqft )

6276 Oriole Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller PRICE REDUCTION. Great Investment Property can be rented monthly. This is your chance to own a spactious manufactured home in Lemon Bay Isles. Step into the potential of this double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143095
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ronnie Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$150,000.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

1349 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE FLORIDA LIVING in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 square feet, located in a desirable 55+ boating community with a community boat launch wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1478 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,000.00 ($89.45 / sqft )

1478 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the most affordable way to live in paradise! This pet friendly community has a low HOA fee of $35.00 a year. You can belong to the Edgwater club for a nominal $350.00 a year and enjoy a poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143995
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 328, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$119,900.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home! Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed, offering a clean, modern feel thats completely move in ready. Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144093
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaela Stoddard, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8479 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$149,900.00 ($148.12 / sqft )

8479 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is one of Lemon Bays finest. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 Bath W/New roof, carport, Florida room storage, well pump and yard sprinklers, many new electrical fixtures inside and outside, new plumi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140240
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice