11100 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147029 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11100 Vanessa Avenue
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9231 / -82.2696
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 065
  • Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
  • Contact: Madelene Waterhouse
  • 941-475-5015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The kitchen, to the left of the living area, has stone counters, stainless steel appliances, closet pantry, breakfast bar that can sit 4 comfortably and an additional eating area. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet. The primary bath has double sinks and step in shower. The guest bath has a tub/shower combination. Beaches, golfing, fishing, shopping and restaurants, all nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1535.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412012301017
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6967 Crown Drive B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6967 Crown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Englewood, FL, has been completely updated and is ready to move in. Featuring a new metal roof and impact insulated windows. Inside, fresh paint throughout co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513848
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10195 Burlington Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

10195 Burlington Avenue More Like This

Pet friendly! This beautifully built 2023 duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, in unit washer/dryer, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139577
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brent Ortigoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***For rent*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den located in the desirable Palm Lake at Coco Bay community in Englewood. The single story layout offers comfortable and convenient living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143653
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Sago Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8363 Sago Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 10 thru December 31st, 2026. Fully Furnished Short to Medium Term Rental in Oyster Creek! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4607731
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,000.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

6146 Grandeur Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available for rent, this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality construction, and a spacious open layout in a desirable Port Charlotte location. Inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685095
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7344 Brookhaven Terrace, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7344 Brookhaven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in Englewood Serene lifestyle offered by this charming residence at 7344 Brookhaven Ter, nestled in the heart of picturesque Englewood, FL.***All Carpet in h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688628
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10123 Bay Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,150.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

10123 Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice updated house with NO CARPET, wood laminate flooring through out with tile in the bathrooms. This house offers lots of room and storage with formal living, dinning, 2 FAMILY ROOMS, all bedrooms n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692751
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9416 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

9416 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 8 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138268
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10452 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

10452 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 10 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143113
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7097 Bougainvillea Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

7097 Bougainvillea Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Wonderful house located in a continuously growing area such as Englewood East, Florida. 9 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants, supermarkets, gas stations, medical services,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146152
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice