6800 Placida Road 208, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6800 Placida Road 208
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8778 / -82.3063
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Fiddlers Green Ph 01 Bldg 02
  • Building: Fiddlers Green Ph 01 Bldg 02
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Chris Lee
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the heart of the Cape Haze Peninsula. Perfectly positioned near the world renowned beaches of Boca Grande and Manasota Key, this inviting residence offers the ideal blend of tranquility, convenience, and Florida charm. Enjoy peaceful views overlooking the Lemon Bay Conservancy, where native wildlife and lush natural landscapes create a serene backdrop for everyday living. Inside, the condo has been lovingly cared for and features a bright, open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and comfortable living spaces designed for easy year round living or a relaxing seasonal retreat. Step outside and take advantage of the community pool, pedestrian pathway that connects you throughout the Cape Haze Peninsula perfect for walking, biking, or simply exploring the areas scenic beauty. Whether you're headed to nearby marinas, golf courses, restaurants, shopping, or the pristine Gulf beaches, everything you love about Southwest Florida is just moments away. This is your opportunity to own a slice of paradise in one of the areas most desirable coastal communities. This property is in Phase 1 of Fiddler's Green which has its own association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1704.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Johnson
  • Association Phone: 941) 377-3419 ex
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FGC 001 0002 0208 FIDDLERS GREEN PH 1 BLDG 2 UN 208 782/1142 1136/1467 DC1714/50-RBW 2066/1752
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412028826007
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RMF12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9000 Griggs Road C, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$131,500.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

9000 Griggs Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Englewood Just 12 Miles to Manasota Key beaches! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 873 sq. ft. of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516882
  2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Pape
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Griggs Road G, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,500.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

9000 Griggs Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor Opportunity! Prime coastal investment opportunity with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, one story corner end unit condominium (Unit G) located in a sma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142781
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 179, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 179 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Great opportunity to own a slice of Florida paradise instead of continuing to pay seasonal rental rates! This move in ready, beautifully updated condo is ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144217
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$126,800.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable! Great Location! Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Cover, Assigned Carport and Storage Room under Carport! Open, Excellent Floorplan! Screened Front Entry! Screened Rear Lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679027
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sheila Pavao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 262, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$125,000.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 262 More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished, and full of charmthis 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly desirable Fiddlers Green community is your ticket to the Florida lifestyle. Whether youre looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141954
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! What a great price! If you have ever wanted a place to come to during cold winter months up north, but thought you couldn't afford it, think again!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 50, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$120,000.00 ($115.72 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 50 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to peaceful Wildflower Village! This beautifully maintained condo radiates pride of ownership with its neat, clean, and comfortable feel. The well appointed layout offers both functionality an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143465
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Godlewsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 167, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,700.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 167 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at 6800 Placida Road, Unit 167, in the highly sought after Fiddlers Green community of Englewood, Florida. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144457
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Hallam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 169, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$119,900.00 ($109.80 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor 2BD 2BA condo at Fiddlers' Green, positioned on the corner, benefits from additional windows that flood the space with natural light. It neighbors a serene nature preserve and a scen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145918
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Jeremy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6699 San Casa Drive L8, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$147,900.00 ($129.40 / sqft )

6699 San Casa Drive L8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy our southwest florida relaxing lifestyle at the waterfront community of water's edge of englewood located on oyster creek with access to lemon bay and the gulf of mexico. Light and bright descri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Cathy Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice