1082 Tequesta Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: K4903448 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1082 Tequesta Trail
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2199
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9095 / -81.536
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Golf Club Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  • High School: Lake Wales Senior
  • Provided by: 1513 REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Shannan Mackail
  • 863-431-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the gated community of Oakwood Golf Club, this stunning 3 BR/2 BA pool home offers an open floor plan, ideal for entertaining. Luxurious Travertine flooring throughout sets this home apart from all the others! It is absolutely a MUST SEE home offering a beautifully updated kitchen with gorgeous soft close wood cabinetry, granite countertops, sleek backsplash, breakfast bar, and a pantry giving great function to the space. A generously sized living room with a stunning fireplace as the focal point provides an upscale comfort like no other. Open the sliders to your personal oasis, this private pool with screened in patio makes entertaining effortless by offering an indoor/outdoor experience that will not disappoint. Both the master and spare bathrooms give a spa like feel with top notch style and quality. Meticulously maintained landscaping enhances curb appeal a Move in Ready gem in a quaint, well appointed neighborhood. Recent updates include hot water heater 2025, A/C 2021 and roof 2018. PRIME LOCATION: Enjoy the tranquility of Lake Wales while staying close to shopping, dining, healthcare, and world class attractions like Disney, Legoland, and Floridas east & west coast beaches. Move in ready with luxury updates, this home offers the lifestyle for which you have been waiting. Call, text, or message today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Wales Senior High
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellence
  • School Elementary: Hillcrest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 876.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rob McCollum
  • Association Phone: 8632242552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD GOLF CLUB PHASE TWO PB 97 PGS 23 THRU 25 LOT 72
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-05-939215-000720
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1214 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$358,161.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

1214 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Now offering $15,000 price reduction PLUS $10,000 in flex cash on this home, which may be used toward closing costs or interest rate buy down, subject to builder approval and lende

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957881
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$374,161.00 ($165.19 / sqft )

1215 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957883
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1226 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$358,161.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

1226 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959618
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1223 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$374,652.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

1223 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959619
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1249 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$395,500.00 ($146.21 / sqft )

1249 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959922
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1253 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$363,161.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

1253 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959923
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1257 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$380,161.00 ($167.84 / sqft )

1257 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959924
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$349,990.00 ($126.03 / sqft )

556 Hennepin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP! Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 home located in a USDA eligible area, situated on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Mabel Place community of Lake Wales! This spacious 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960457
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$339,950.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

608 Hennepin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This wont last! The seller is offering $5,000 credit toward your closing cost with acceptable hurry, hurry, this is your chance to own this beautiful home! Welcome to modern Florida living in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366576
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Old Cutler Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$365,000.00 ($139.37 / sqft )

1013 Old Cutler Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2015 in the sought after Oakwood Golf Community! Featuring laminate flooring throughout, with guest bedrooms updated in 2018 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394266
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice