12302 Quail Run Row, Hudson, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12302 Quail Run Row
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Hudson
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, home with flexible living space in the golf community of Beacon Woods. Offering 1,517 square feet, this property features multiple living areas including a separate living room, family room, dining room, and an enclosed porch/lanai, giving you the space and layout buyers often search for on today's home platforms. Inside, the centrally located kitchen provides easy access to the main living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a versatile flex space separated by pocket doors, perfect for a home office, nursery, workout area, or private retreat. Recent updates include a 2023 A/C system, newer windows, sliding glass doors and French doors, along with a newer dishwasher and refrigerator. A water softener system is also included. The roof was replaced in 2009. The seller is offering added peace of mind with a one year home warranty from American Home Shield. The enclosed porch/lanai extends your living space outdoors, offering a comfortable area to relax or entertain year round. Located in an established golf course community, residents enjoy access to amenities including a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and more, all with a low HOA and convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and daily essentials. This home is a strong opportunity for buyers looking to personalize a well located property in a desirable neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS VILLAGE 3B MB 11 PGS 41 & 42 LOT 199 OR 4492 PG 1767 OR 8857 PG 3381
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($120.34 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Reduced More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256669
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, Hudson, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($150.18 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257823
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8704 Long Boat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$240,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

8704 Long Boat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living in the desirable Sea Pines community! This charming single story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal convenience. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111067
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Coby McClellan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8226 Krag Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$207,858.00 ($117.04 / sqft )

8226 Krag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 3 bedroom |1.5 bathroom single family block home that is conveniently just off the main roads with privacy away along a quiet street in Hudson. This home has a large double driveway th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688570
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12406 Cobble Stone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$214,900.00 ($99.40 / sqft )

12406 Cobble Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT & AFFORDABLE ! This Move in Ready home features an oversized 1/3 acre oasis with no rear neighbors on the edge of meandering Bear Creek. Home boast multiple upgrades none better then the ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142831
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Split Rail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$239,999.00 ($142.52 / sqft )

8302 Split Rail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming waterfront view 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home nestled in the sought after Beacon Woods community. This home boasts a thoughtfully designed kitchen with a snack bar, a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145524
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Robert Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Frances Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,900.00 ($134.00 / sqft )

13612 Frances Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DIRECT GULF ACCESS!! Great Family vacation home for water lovers! Staycation for weekends and holidays with close proximity to Floridians' travel time!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Cynthia Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18027 Baywood Forest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$252,000.00 ($110.77 / sqft )

18027 Baywood Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful updated villa in heritage pines, this villa boasts 1625 square feet of living space with a spacious master bedroom with ensuite bathroom and another guest bedroom and bath, open concept livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875061
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Krister Curtis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12514 Coffee Hill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$229,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

12514 Coffee Hill Row Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. The lender has approved the short sale price of $229,000. This amazing home is a repaired sinkhole property with all documentation and it is fully insurable. Conviently located in beacon w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877579
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jackie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12910 College Hill Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,000.00 ($144.60 / sqft )

12910 College Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home situated on an oversized private fenced lot. Home features an open floor plan with Split Bedrooms, Central Kitchen (new cabinets, granite countertops, applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice