5533 Tower Road, Land OLakes, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5533 Tower Road
  • Viewed: 315
  • Price: $949,900
  • Price sqft: $435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Land OLakes
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on 1.2 acres with a 2 car garage and a massive 25x38 detached block workshop, offering rare flexibility, privacy, and no HOA or flood zone restrictions in Land O'Lakes. With 2,184 square feet of living space and oversized rooms throughout, this property is ideal for buyers seeking room to grow, work, and enjoy a more open lifestyle. Inside, the home features a functional layout designed for comfort and versatility, with generously sized living areas and ample space for everyday living, guests, or a home office. Recent updates include a well pump replaced in 2023, septic system serviced the same year, and the addition of a water softener, providing peace of mind and everyday convenience. Step outside to a property built for both productivity and relaxation. The detached block garage is fully equipped with its own 200 amp panel, separate meter, and 12 gauge wiring, making it ideal for a workshop, business use, or hobby space. A metal shed and carport add even more storage and covered parking, while the expansive acreage offers endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or creating your own private retreat. Professionally installed gutters enhance durability and low maintenance living. Located near Land O'Lakes Heritage Park, Land O'Lakes High School, and Publix at Arbor Square, this home combines peaceful surroundings with easy access to shopping, dining, and daily essentials. The Tampa International Airport is also within convenient reach for travel and commuting. With its acreage, exceptional workshop space, key system updates, and prime location, this property offers a unique opportunity for buyers looking for space, functionality, and long term value in Land O'Lakes. **Schedule your private showing today this one won't last long!**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Detached Carport, Garage, Secured
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POR OF S1/2 OF SE1/4 OF NW1/4 LYING WEST OF FORMER ACL RR AND TOWER ROAD AND NORTH AND EAST OF DREXEL ROAD;DESC AS FOLL:COM AT SE COR OF NW1/4 OF SEC 11 TH N89DG 38' 15''W 634.93 FT TH N59DG 36' 48''W 141.73 FT TO INTERSECTION OF NWLY LINE OF TOWER BLVD AND NELY LINE OF DREXEL RD TH N39DG 21' 30''E ALG NWLY LINE OF TOWER BLVD 182.88 FT FOR POB TH CONT N39DG 21' 30''E 52.56 FT TH N50DG 38' 30''W 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Views: 315
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19300 Lonesome Pine Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$864,999.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

19300 Lonesome Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury abounds in this stunning meticulously maintained original owner home. Situated on one of the most desired premium water view, conservation lots in the gated community of Lakeshore Ranch. Privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4764 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3539676
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19133 Ship Wheel Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$879,900.00 ($297.77 / sqft )

19133 Ship Wheel Way Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming Sanctuary in Bexley, Land O Lakes, Fl. Bordering peaceful conservation for enhanced privacy and located within easy walking distance to the resort style clubhouse. This Sanctuar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403140
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Ivydale Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$930,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

3811 Ivydale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Mercedes Homes San Remo model with custom courtyard, 6 beds, 4 full baths, 3 car side entry garage, fenced, 1/2 acre conservation lot on a quiet cul de sac in walking distance to elementary school. Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheila Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Tour Trace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$975,900.00 ($199.98 / sqft )

4289 Tour Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for qualified buyers to assume seller's VA loan at an incredibly LOW 2.35% interest rate, subject to VA approval. Credit to carpet and interior paint. Welcome to a rare retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469522
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Junie Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21338 Lake Vienna Drive Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$999,900.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

21338 Lake Vienna Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience this opulent, custom designed Arthur Rutenberg St. Augustine VI floor plan, ideally situated in the highly coveted gated waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491068
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Megan Narkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16396 Frehley Run, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$925,000.00 ($212.11 / sqft )

16396 Frehley Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after bexley community of land o lakes, known for its resort style pools, miles of trails, parks, playgrounds, on site caf, fitness spaces, and vibrant co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501334
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeremy Santiago Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice