19133 Ship Wheel Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6403140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19133 Ship Wheel Way
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $879,900
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2955
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2342 / -82.4995
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Bexley Ph 2
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming Sanctuary in Bexley, Land O Lakes, Fl. Bordering peaceful conservation for enhanced privacy and located within easy walking distance to the resort style clubhouse. This Sanctuary features an inviting open floor plan bathed in natural light. As the largest single story Renown Model in Del Webb Bexley, it boast a uniquely expanded Gathering Room that perfectly frames the peaceful conservation views offering enhanced privacy and unmatched space for entertaining. This 3BR/3.5BA model spans nearly 3,000 SF with over $230k in masterfully curated upgrades. The architectural elegance begins with a sealed cobblestone driveway that shimmers with a deep luster. The warmth of the Nappanee stone veneer facade, and the classic functional colonial blue storm shutters all enhance curb appeal to the home's exterior. Inside, the soaring 11ft ceilings and Shaw Manufacturing Alabaster Luxury Vinyl Planks; a crisp, light reflective tone, bring a refined, airy, luminous aesthetic to this modern space. You are drawn into the expanded gathering room featuring a 12ft tray ceiling and a full height quartz stone feature wall that includes a built in multimedia LED fireplace and a dedicated area designed for your large screen TV. Control motorized shades and theater grade surround sound with the Synergy Florida Control4 system, adding seamless convenience to your homes environment. A chefs dream kitchen boasts a 10ft Silestone Quartz island, built in KitchenAid double oven suite, microwave, and full height Carrara polished herringbone backsplash, plus an upscale home bar with wine fridge. The Owners Suite presents a serene retreat featuring plantation shutters and 2 walk in closets, including a custom dressing room and a 2ndary tech hub closet. The Owners bath provides a zero entry seamless glass shower. 2 additional en suite bedrooms provide comfort and privacy; 1 features an accessible CleanCut convertible tub to shower with dual safety grab bars. Both guest BRs feature walk in closets & plantation shutters. For the remote professional or hobbyist, a versatile flex room is tucked behind 8ft solid privacy doors and comes fully equipped with 2 Cat6 ports including a dedicated connection for a large screen TV and dual ceiling speakers integrated into the Control4 Ecosystem. Step through triple sliders to a 600SF screened lanai with Ivory Shellock "cool touch" pavers, a 6 person spa, and unobstructed conservation views that ensure your backyard remains a private sanctuary. The 3 car garage includes epoxy floors and Gladiator storage racks, alongside a whole house NuvoH2O water treatment system & tankless water heater. Hurricane ready with accordion shutters and motorized screens. Walk to the 19k sf Resort style clubhouse with heated pools, pickleball, and a full time lifestyle director. Relax and enjoy your new care free lifestyle. Welcome home!`
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2955.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Quality Property Management/Tasha McAlister
  • Association Phone: 813-756-2004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB BEXLEY PHASE 2 PB 80 PG 128 LOT 21 BLOCK 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-10-004.0-029.00-021.0
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19300 Lonesome Pine Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$864,999.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

19300 Lonesome Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury abounds in this stunning meticulously maintained original owner home. Situated on one of the most desired premium water view, conservation lots in the gated community of Lakeshore Ranch. Privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4764 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3539676
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21206 Ski Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$875,000.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

21206 Ski Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the gated enclave of Lake Thomas Pointe, this newly completed 2025 custom built residence presents a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully engineered luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882849
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Lynwood Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,000,000.00 ($201.41 / sqft )

3015 Lynwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Arthur Rutenberg Home with Breathtaking Water and Conservation Views. This 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom home has a dedicated office and bonus room. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac, this exqui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446957
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Holly Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Ivydale Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$930,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

3811 Ivydale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Mercedes Homes San Remo model with custom courtyard, 6 beds, 4 full baths, 3 car side entry garage, fenced, 1/2 acre conservation lot on a quiet cul de sac in walking distance to elementary school. Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheila Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Tour Trace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$975,900.00 ($199.98 / sqft )

4289 Tour Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for qualified buyers to assume seller's VA loan at an incredibly LOW 2.35% interest rate, subject to VA approval. Credit to carpet and interior paint. Welcome to a rare retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469522
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Junie Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Ramble On Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$824,900.00 ($102.18 / sqft )

17731 Ramble On Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 17731 Ramble On Way, a beautifully updated home in the heart of Bexley, one of Land O Lakes most sought after master planned communities. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms plus a de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8073 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471508
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4626 Tour Trace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$865,000.00 ($233.09 / sqft )

4626 Tour Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream staycation pool home awaits in the multi award winning bexley community, known for its blend of natural beauty, top tier amenities, and connected social spaces. **sellers are offering a cre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476716
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Allen Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3726 Duke Firth Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$824,900.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

3726 Duke Firth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning 3,630 square foot pool estate perfectly positioned on a private oversized corner homesite with tranquil conservation views in one of Land O Lakes mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484570
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Tamara Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21338 Lake Vienna Drive Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$999,900.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

21338 Lake Vienna Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience this opulent, custom designed Arthur Rutenberg St. Augustine VI floor plan, ideally situated in the highly coveted gated waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491068
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Megan Narkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4374 Tuner Bend, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$850,000.00 ($265.79 / sqft )

4374 Tuner Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in the highly sought after Bexley community of Land O Lakes, where modern comfort meets a peaceful, nature filled setting. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493551
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Flint-Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice