7806 Yucca Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7806 Yucca Drive
  • Viewed: 382
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA home with 1 car garage in New Port Richey. Features updated kitchen and baths with granite countertops, brand new appliances, new lighting and fans, plus spacious living, dining, and family rooms. Enjoy a large screened porch overlooking a private wooded backyard. New roof (2022) and A/C (2022) priced to sell, don't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA VALLEY UNIT 5 PB 11 PG 136 LOT 5 BLOCK 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-16-0810-01500-0050
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 382
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6944 Larchmont Ave, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$250,000.00 ($154.42 / sqft )

6944 Larchmont Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat in the heart of New Port Richey. Where else can you relax watching nature and wildlife with this view? Step inside this mid century inspired 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692383
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact T. Twynette Harvell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Fleetwood St, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$229,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

4800 Fleetwood St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Perfect for First Time Buyers! Freshly painted and ready for you to move right in, this spacious and versatile 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers incredible value and fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301213
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Magnolia Valley Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

7037 Magnolia Valley Drive More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the established Magnolia Valley neighborhood. This residence features a traditional floor plan that offers a classic and functional layout for a varie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403934
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6701 Parkside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$244,000.00 ($143.53 / sqft )

6701 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home in New Port Richey offering 1,066 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 1977, this well kept property features ceramic tile flooring, central air,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878722
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lydia Vannucchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Elmwood Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$248,000.00 ($139.17 / sqft )

4832 Elmwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath oversize garage home with screened back porch for entertaining, plus a relaxing spa. Located near downtown New Port Richey with active cit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880024
  2. Provided by PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Stephen Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Medlar Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

6708 Medlar Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6708 Medlar Drive a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home full of potential. This property offers a spacious layout and a large fenced in backyard thats perfect for gatherings, pets, or creating your dre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Kentfield Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$229,999.00 ($146.40 / sqft )

6428 Kentfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, this updated 3 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths, 1 car garage, open floor plan with an extra room that can be a bedroom, office or extra living space, plenty of room for every one. Outside the back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884713
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Boston Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$198,200.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

4208 Boston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been cared for by its original owners and used primarily as a seasonal retreat. Featuring a split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884809
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6149 2nd Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$229,000.00 ($143.66 / sqft )

6149 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home where every feature inspires comfort and tranquility. Laminate flooring flows gracefully throughout, uniting the spaces. The open living room welcomes yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460497
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4523 Glen Hollow, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$189,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

4523 Glen Hollow Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Briar Patch, a well kept 55 plus community offering low HOA fees, resort style amenities, and maintenance free living. This charming villa is located on a quiet, maintained street and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469624
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Shaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice