10834 Calluna Drive, Odessa, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10834 Calluna Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Odessa
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to elevated Florida living in the gated enclave of Esplanade at Starkey Ranch. This beautifully appointed three bedroom, three bath residence showcases exceptional design, upscale finishes, and a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, the paver driveway and walkway, complemented by lush, manicured landscaping, create striking curb appeal and lead to a charming covered front porch. Step inside to a grand foyer that opens into an expansive open concept floor plan, highlighted by tray ceilings, crown molding, and designer lighting that elevate the home's sophistication. Tile plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, offering both durability and style, while abundant closet space ensures practical storage solutions. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen and family room combination perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The chef's kitchen features stainless steel appliances, 42 inch upper cabinetry, gleaming quartz countertops, and an oversized center island ideal for gathering. Sliding glass doors from both the kitchen and family room invite natural light and lead to an impressive 25' x 22' covered lanai with upgraded pavers. Beyond, a sparkling in ground pool with a tranquil waterfall overlooks a serene pond, creating your own private backyard retreat. The spacious primary suite is a true sanctuary, offering dual vanities with quartz counters, an oversized walk in shower, and a massive 10' x 10' walk in closet. The second bedroom features its own en suite bath, perfect for guests or multigenerational living, while the third bedroom provides additional flexibility. A dedicated office/den with double French doors offers the ideal work from home space. Additional highlights include a large laundry room with extra cabinetry and counter space, as well as numerous builder upgrades throughout the home. Living in Esplanade means enjoying a maintenance free lifestyle, with lawn care, irrigation, and trash services included. Residents have access to resort style amenities such as a luxurious pool, fitness center with classes, pickleball courts, and a full time activities director. In addition, homeowners enjoy all the amenities of the master planned Starkey Ranch community, including multiple pools, splash pads, playgrounds, dog parks, sports fields, a K 8 school, and a public library all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities. This home is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 426
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Esplanade qualified property
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT STARKEY RANCH PHASE 4 PB 84 PG 53 LOT 371
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-17-0130-00000-3710
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1312 Brooke View Drive, Odessa, FL 33556
$880,000.00 ($252.58 / sqft )

1312 Brooke View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this updated Florida lifestyle house! This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage offers a pool, lake view, impact windows, new roof in 2020, new AC in 2021, remodeled kitchen in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258402
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16118 Muirfield Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$799,900.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

16118 Muirfield Drive More Like This

Golf course pool home in the eagles | 4br + office + bonus + 3 car garage | 3,720 sq ft | guard gated community. Plus 2 brand new carrier ac units (installed may 8th, 2026). 10 year warranty & 5 year

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401648
  2. Provided by WATERMAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Christopher Danielski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11398 Juglans Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$835,000.00 ($255.43 / sqft )

11398 Juglans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine home near clubhouse in esplanade starkey ranch must see in person to appreciate book your tour today!! Photos are nice but not same as being here! Welcome to this stunning custom built 3br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13709 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$799,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

13709 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13709 Stansil Avenue, a stunning Taylor Morrison Barbados model nestled in the prestigious and vibrant community of Starkey Ranch. Designed for elegance, comfort, and flexibility, this expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880079
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8011 Mobley Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$979,900.00 ($187.25 / sqft )

8011 Mobley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 175 Lakefront Property in Odessa! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,240 sq. ft. home on 1.82 acres along private James Lakewhere Old Florida charm meets modern luxury. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880556
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$819,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14834 Man O War Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$765,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

14834 Man O War Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a dedicated office and bright sunroom, ideally situated on a peaceful conservation lot in a quiet cul de sac within the guard gated community of G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ashley Quaife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Brooke View Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$880,000.00 ($217.82 / sqft )

1312 Brooke View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883869
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15027 Wind Whisper Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$939,000.00 ($222.25 / sqft )

15027 Wind Whisper Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely remodeled custom built Samuelsen home, ideally located within an exclusive community of just 225 residences in sought after Grey Hawk at Lake Polo. Perfectly positioned on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4225 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884817
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 Mellon Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$798,999.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

4051 Mellon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A desirable Santa Monica floor plan with POOL is now up for grabs in popular Starkey Ranch in Odessa, FL. This one of a kind home is situated on a quiet street with views of the water and no front nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884830
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kristy Thurber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice