2731 14th Street Causeway 430, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2731 14th Street Causeway 430
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 710
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2512 / -80.0931
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Garden Aire Village
  • Building: Garden Aire Village
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller! Major renovations completed, including new roofs, elevators, balconies, catwalks, and electrical systems. The 40 and 50 year building inspections are currently in the process of being completed. Assessment will be paid in full, and the association has fully funded reserves, providing added peace of mind. This 4th floor, 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers resort style amenities including a heated pool, fitness center, sauna, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and game room. Ideally located close to the beach, fishing pier, shopping, and new dining optionsperfect for an active and social lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Game Room, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN-AIRE VILLAGE SEA HAVEN PART 2 CONDO BLDG B UNIT 430 PER CDO BK/PG: 4349/384
  • Parcel Number: 484330af0720
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 430
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$149,900.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 110 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful unit, a short walk to the beach, fishing pier and great restaurants. It is a 55 older community. fully funded reserves an a total restoration has transformed this property into a resort lik

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535339
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Rp604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$159,000.00 ($252.38 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Rp604 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** location, location!!! Aproximetly one and a half mile from the ocean and beautiful beaches. Condo is located in 24 hr man gated community. Key access to the building. In addition, community provid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475168
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

NO 50 YRS INSPECTION ASSESSMENT! *THIS GEM IS WITH IN WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH. Did you want to do AIR BNB or call it a vacation home? THIS YOUR PLACE! Reach out to me for more info. Near Great

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540707
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$174,788.00

2601 14th Street Causeway 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Aire Village (GAV) Bldg. has 2023 Roof, new elevators, NO PENDING ASSESSMENTS! Milestone completed in this convenient ground floor unit in an active 55+ community just mile from the beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545641
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 14th Street Causeway 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$174,999.00

3201 14th Street Causeway 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle of Pompano Beach. Just minutes from the beach, this condo offers the perfect mix of coastal living and everyday convenience. Featuring a low HOA, its a great opportunity f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548663
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Hy  811-d, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$179,000.00

777 Federal Hy 811-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing views of the sunrise with your cup of coffee or sunsets with a glass of wine from your 8th floor south facing unit! Super clean, bright and airy... the perfect spot to call home or even

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549293
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ocean Boulevard 104, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$184,900.00 ($210.11 / sqft )

1967 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach Access from this Lauderdale By The Sea condo makes a great year round/2nd home. Freshly Painted & Refinished Drywall w/Private Patio offering a rare & desirable walk out back yard deck that make

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549816
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 138, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$185,000.00 ($260.56 / sqft )

2731 14th Street Causeway 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy coastal living in this 1 bed, 1.5 bath first floor corner condo in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Sea Haven. Natural light fills the space from a large marina view window,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550569
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ocean Boulevard 228 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$179,500.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

1967 Ocean Boulevard 228 D Virtual Tour More Like This

MINT FURNISHED 'Lauderdale By The Sea CONDO' is ready to go / This Boutique style Building has it all Beach access, perfectly maintained grounds, Fitness Center, enjoy the well designed large heate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552191
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 303, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$179,999.00 ($280.81 / sqft )

1439 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! The best deal in Lauderdale by the Sea! This beautifully updated residence features a remodeled kitchen and modern bathrooms. It's ideal as a vacation home or for anyone looking to live by the oc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146565
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice