404 Sandpiper Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 404 Sandpiper Drive D
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 1
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the sought after gated community of High Point. This desirable end unit offers extra windows and abundant natural light, plus an open side yard with lush green space for added privacy. Just a short walk to one of three clubhouses, you'll enjoy easy access to pools, tennis, and shuffleboard. The interior features tile floors throughout, updated stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and modernized baths. Meticulously cared for and furnishedmove in ready, this home also boasts a new roof and front door (2023) for added peace of mind. Perfect as a year round residence or winter retreat, this condo combines comfort, convenience, and value in a friendly, active communityall at a great price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 590
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High Point of Fort Pierce, Section One, Condominiu
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FORT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION 1 UNIT D BLDG 404 AND 405 PERCENT PRO-RATASHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242670500980001
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$140,000.00 ($101.89 / sqft )

1212 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164265
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Pheasant Run Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$127,500.00 ($93.48 / sqft )

1023 Pheasant Run Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS IT! Don't miss out on this rare single story spacious corner unit with a recent price reduction located in HIGH POINT. This unit offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms and is convenient to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101471
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$129,900.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

910 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is MOVE IN READY & priced to sell quickly. Furnished end condo in section 1 w/impact windows installed 2009 + drop down awning shutters. Laminate flooring throughout, crown molding, mirrored

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114476
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Lakes End Drive B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$136,000.00 ($98.27 / sqft )

111 Lakes End Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in High Point Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The updated kitchen features modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133581
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This unit features brand new wood look tile flooring, a brand new A/C system, and a completely u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137198
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This bright and spacious unit features wood look tile flooring, and a modern kitchen with new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138434
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Lakes End Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$139,922.00 ($104.89 / sqft )

1203 Lakes End Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second‑floor corner unit located in the desirable High Point of Fort Pierce 55+ Community. This light and bright condo h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150141
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$148,000.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

1206 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO BEAUTIFUL!! This partially furnished end condo is updated & decorated beautifully . Updates include wood cabinets & granite counters in kitchen, SS appliances + matching pantry. Crown molding ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157837
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Pheasant Run Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$165,000.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

1017 Pheasant Run Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

This attractive end unit is situated within a charming 55 plus community, offering residents a welcoming and peaceful environment. Its prime location provides convenient walking access to the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1371 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161799
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 3-201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$135,000.00 ($129.31 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 3-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright, very clean second floor corner unit condo offering 1,044 total square feet and an inviting open floor plan. Located in a desirable 55+ community, residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162040
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice