223 Atlantic Avenue 4e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001840 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 223 Atlantic Avenue 4e
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $6,900
  • Price sqft: $9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 804
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Atlantic Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach Atlantic Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully renovated and interior designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is ideally located in the heart of Palm Beach Island, just moments from luxury boutiques, restaurants, Amici Market, and Publix. The building itself has also undergone a complete renovation, featuring updated exteriors and refreshed interiors throughout. Filled with natural light and offering serene private views, the residence features a spacious open split floor plan that welcomes you into an elegant living area. The space flows seamlessly into a charming dining area and modern chic kitchen, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a private balcony where you can relax, soak up the sun, and enjoy the Palm Beach breeze. Just a short stroll from the beach and scenic Lake Trail, this exceptional location offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the very best of Palm Beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Elevator(s), Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH ATLANTIC COND UNIT E-4
  • Parcel Number: 50434315260000054
  • Unit Number: 4e
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately as a furnished, seasonal rental! Gorgeous, oceanfront view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148147
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 516, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154358
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-1, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean, Ocean and more ocean. Perfect Palm beach rental 2 bedrooms plus a den/bedroom. Private balcony to see the perfect sunrise and 2.1 bath New lobby, garage, fitness, club, pool, deeded beach. Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007324
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($7.17 / sqft )

2505 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Waterfront Intracoastal view with dock rental available. Seasonal rental. Fully furnished. Pets considered. Tenant pays TDT, and Sales Tax in addition to rent ~12.5%

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008057
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard Boulevard 701, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($5.17 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Corner Unit with Stunning Water Views This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo combines style, comfort, and sweeping views of the Intracoastal and ocean from the 7t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090364
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 511, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($9.22 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease, available as of January 15th, 2026 at $8000 per month. Enjoy coastal living in updated sunny, South side, high floor condominium that is beautifully and comfortably furnished. The bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142286
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 715, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Bonne Vie in beautiful Palm Beach where coastal elegance meets effortless living. If you're seeking a 2026 2027 seasonal escape this one is for you! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164919
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 517, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Plan Now for Next Season at The Patrician Direct Oceanfront Living Wake up to breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan apt at The Patri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168769
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 1100, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,200.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental at 2773 S. Ocean Blvd #110 in the heart of Palm Beach. Located in an exclusive waterfront building on S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010535
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5030, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,250.00 ($5.20 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Plan NOW Season at the Patrician Condo directly on the Beach. This is Paradise. Live every moment like on a Caribbean Vacation. Located Directly on the White Sandy Beaches of Palm Beach, this Split Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011350
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice