1705 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1705 Belmont Place
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1143
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Residences Of Belmont At Boynt
  • Building: Residences Of Belmont At Boynton Beach Condo
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is it! This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is a spacious corner unit with a one car, attached garage! This well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, located just about 10 minutes from the Ocean and area beaches. Inside, you'll find a functional and spacious layout ideal for both full time living and seasonal enjoyment. The home features a 2025 fridge/sink/ceiling fans, 2024 A/C, and 2023 roof, giving buyers added peace of mind. Enjoy easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment while living close to the coast. Opportunities like this don't come around often so don't miss your chance to own in this sought after location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Parking, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 533
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES OF BELMONT AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1705
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 08434530280171705
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10116 46th Avenue S 488, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10116 46th Avenue S 488 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled villa style condo in Limetree! Unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with LVP flooring, crown molding & plantation shutters throughout. All popcorn has been removed. Kitchen upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$319,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the second floor, offering sweeping views of the lush golf course. This well maintained home is conveniently located just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106072
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$325,000.00 ($187.10 / sqft )

3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional potential in this meticulously maintained second floor condo, ideally positioned within popular Blue Heron community in Quail Ridge. This light filled residence offers two spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144983
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the lush golf course 9S, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence presents a fantastic opportunity! This home offers the potential to create your dream retreat in a sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153988
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$350,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the Osprey area of Quail Ridge with serene golf course views of 10S. The open and inviting living area features wood flooring that f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154633
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

4903 Equestrian Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! HOA will be installing new roofs throughout the community, and the seller will pay the full assessmentadding significant value and peace of mind. This well maintained home features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$285,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Meets Prime Boynton Beach Location experience the perfect blend of style and location in this updated South Florida gem. Designed for those who want a move in ready residence. Interior Excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160039
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Aspen Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$349,900.00 ($265.08 / sqft )

2305 Aspen Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 2/2 condo w/ 1 car garage is very bright, pristine and has tons of character like a condo in SOHO w/ a peaceful lake view. Custom design features such as exposed travertine brick, upscal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005540
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$315,000.00 ($304.94 / sqft )

708 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner first floor home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and an attached extended one car garage. Enjoy the modern updates in the kitchen including stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006219
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10164 45th Way Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$274,999.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10164 45th Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Remodeled Condo for Sale: Luxury Living at Its Finest! Welcome to this breathtakingly beautiful, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, where elegance and sophistication meet moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008567
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice