5178 Privet Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5178 Privet Place D
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Bridgeview Condo
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sparkling clean and well maintained end unit directly across from the Clubhouse and Pool. Roof 2021, HWH 2019, full hurricane impact windows and sliders. Maintenance fee includes exterior painting, water, cable/internet, common area landscaping, clubhouse, pool, tennis and pickleball. Enjoy the relaxed and friendly atmosphere of Bridgeview with its lovely lake and ''park like'' setting yet close to shopping, entertainment and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEVIEW COND UNIT D BLDG 33
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00422461120000034
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5139 Poppy Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$229,900.00 ($188.44 / sqft )

5139 Poppy Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single story corner villa in the highly sought after prestigious BRIDGEVIEW community features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living with a smart, open layout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045597
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14080 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$190,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

14080 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

This esteemed property located at 14080 Nesting Way in the vibrant community of Delray Beach, Florida welcomes you to a harmonious blend of modern sophistication and sublime comfort. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111345
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

5755 Doris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, with Florida room being used as a 3rd bedroom, is ready to become your dream home in the vibrant 55+ community. Step inside to find updated tiles throughout, addi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133317
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13782 Via  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($172.29 / sqft )

13782 Via C Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction light filled cozy retreat, 1 level villa in palm greens adult community. 2 bedroom, split floor plan, 1. 5 baths. Kitchen, stainless appliances, quartz counters. Open living room/ ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137031
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14236 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

14236 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF!!! Discover relaxed South Florida living in Delray Villas, a vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Delray Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features about 1,200 sq. ft. of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139558
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,000.00 ($196.39 / sqft )

6215 Kings Gate Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, cheerful, meticulously maintained, 2/2 Majorca villa. Eat in kitchen. Washer and dryer inside. Attached one car garage. Enclosed, air conditioned Florida room perfect as office or guest room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144572
  2. Provided by New Harbor Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14050 Nesting Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

14050 Nesting Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, updated, and move in ready! This charming renovated villa is situated on a very private canal lot and offers 1 bedroom, 2 baths, plus a versatile Florida room/den. Neutral tile flooring and fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146118
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5392 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

5392 Lakefront Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after High Point of Delray West, a popular 55+ community. This light filled home offers a spacious living an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159512
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14339 Canalview Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

14339 Canalview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable High Point of Delray West, a welcoming 55+ community. This bright home features a spacious living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159513
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Nesting Way C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$195,000.00 ($168.10 / sqft )

13941 Nesting Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Well Maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in High Point of Delray West Very Light bright unit with soaring Vaulted ceilings in Living and dining area. Apprx 3 year old A/C 55+ Community has a club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice