924 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005926 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 924 11th Street
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $6,195
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1892
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3398 / -80.105
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33486
  • Subdivision: Boca Raton Square Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Addison Mizner
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright & spacious home in the heart of east boca! Fully remodeled w/ all impact windows & doors! This 3 /2 pool home features an oversized yard w/ a new custom swimming pool w/ large sunshelf. Led colored bubblers, multiple mini led lights in pool along with large bench & spa jets &salt system chlorination. Open concept kitchen w/ oversized island & custom stone counter tops,new stainless steel appliances, new flooring, new lighting,indoor laundry room. Built in closets thru out. Shed in backyard for safe storage, outdoor & indoor fireplaces! Travertine patio & stepstones. Zoned for amazing schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA RATON SQUARE UNIT NO 2 LT 7 BLK 24
  • Parcel Number: 06424725020240070
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1250 20th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$6,200.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1250 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

6 MONTH RENTAL. This is the perfect home for the summer!~ Enjoy this beautiful remodeled single family home in the heart of Boca Raton, minutes to beaches and downtown. 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165949
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$6,800.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1120 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key, pet friendly pool home in the highly sought after Addison Mizner Elementary School District, just minutes from the beach and the Boca Raton Resort. This beautifully remodeled 3BR/2.5BA resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166217
  2. Provided by Zon Realty Inc./Boca Raton
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$7,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1050 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Boca Raton! This spacious, remodeled 4 bedroom residence is perfectly located to A rated schools, Boca Raton Regional Hospital, top shopping destinations and stunning bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005930
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 9th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$6,900.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

46 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENT ONLY. PROPERTY CAN BE AVAILABLE BEGINNING JUNE 15, 2026. This beautiful East Boca Raton property features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 1 cabana bathroom (half bath), large pool with ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009425
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 11th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$6,500.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

1133 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is truly one of a kind, offering partial lake views with access and a complete remodel that sets it apart from the rest. The brand new standing seam metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018709
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 13th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$6,700.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1167 13th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 full bath, pool home in boca square. This corner home sits on a 10,000 plus square foot lot with a privacy fence surrounding the pool. The kitchen has been upgraded wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026589
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice