818 9th Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 818 9th Terrace
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Cove 4th Sec
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Adache Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Southeast corner w/double gate with room for a boat/trailer/RV, + room for a pool in The Cove, just 8 blocks to beach, boat ramp, premier shopping, & dining. CBS home blending timeless character w/inviting living spaces. Open floor plan with sunlit Florida room and larged covered patio. Features: newer kitchen w/breakfast bar, granite tops, wood cabinetry & great storage, & charcoal appliances. Neutral tile T/O with laminate in bedrooms, both offering walk in closets & spacious rooms. Charming upgraded guest bath with rare native Florida coral finishes, deep jacuzzi tub, & custom vanity. Epoxy garage floor, separate laundry room, 80 GAL HWH, updated electric, A/C is in great condition. PGT double pane windows with shutters Impact Glass front door & Bay window. Roof credit&home warranty... Will be credit to the buyer if cash or a holdback with contract in place to be paid directly from escrow agent. Leak free roof, but older. Please call Heather for the details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE COVE 4TH SEC 38-14 B LOT 8 BLK 44
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484306170650
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 14th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$699,000.00 ($366.74 / sqft )

108 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Beach Vibe! This home located just minutes from beautiful Deerfield Beach. Ride your bike to sunrises, shopping, and great restaurants. Entertain your friends by the pool and watch the games

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543868
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 7th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$749,999.00 ($397.88 / sqft )

603 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath single family home in the heart of Deerfield Beach featuring a flexible additional room perfect for a home office, gym, media space, or guest area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169747
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 9th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$695,000.00 ($330.32 / sqft )

806 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 806 SE 9th Ave, nestled in The Cove, just 1.7 miles (2.74km) to the ocean, fine dining & entertainment. Beautifully updated single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort & style. Spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022730
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 16th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$734,900.00 ($353.66 / sqft )

804 16th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been waiting for a single story home with a pool that actually feels easy to live in, this is it. The layout is simple and open, with the living, dining, and kitchen flowing together so not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025809
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 12th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$695,000.00 ($289.10 / sqft )

1424 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious single family home located in the highly desirable Cove neighborhood of Deerfield Beach. Situated on an oversized corner lot with plenty of room for your boat and all your toys no HOA! Prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026004
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 11th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$749,000.00 ($274.66 / sqft )

1004 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable neighborhood of THE COVE, this 3/2 home is ready for your customization. Huge corner lot on private, quiet street. Split floor plan allows for privacy. Brand new 2025 roof. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169069
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice