311 Ocean Avenue 102, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $427,750
  • Price sqft: $476
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5849 / -80.0482
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Island Towers Inc Condo
  • Building: Island Towers Inc Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Hampton Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Intracoastal views set the stage for this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo. Located on the first floor, this beautifully renovated residence offers a true beach house feel just steps from the pristine sands of Lantana Beach, as well as nearby restaurants and boutique shops. The interior showcases a modern coastal design with bright, airy living spaces and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy peaceful water views from your private patio, or relax by the community pool. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby fishing bridge and nature preserve, perfect for embracing Florida's natural beauty. Whether you're looking for a serene coastal retreat or a full time residence, this exceptional condo delivers the best of waterfront living. Come see this unit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 875
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: ISLAND TOWERS INC APT 102 IN OR1409P568
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 40434503200001020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: M3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7020 Half Moon Circle 105, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$439,000.00

7020 Half Moon Circle 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans in Half Moon Bay. This expansive 1,704 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been beautifully remodeled to offer the privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543511
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($318.45 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164077
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Scotia Drive 203, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$385,000.00 ($296.61 / sqft )

800 Scotia Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

CLIENT WILL COVER CLOSING COST!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a private garage is located in a desirable gated Intracoastal community. The home features a remodeled (from 2022) kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Lakeshore Drive 202, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$500,000.00 ($352.86 / sqft )

8200 Lakeshore Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal views from this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo on one of the widest sections of the waterway in Hypoluxo, overlooking prestigious Manalapan. Southeast exposure delivers breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006712
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way 403, Lantana, FL 33462
$425,000.00 ($335.97 / sqft )

806 Windward Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your view of the water and boat filled docks on the intercoastal from the soaring 9 foot floor to ceiling windows in this renovated unit can be your paradise! This beautiful 2005 Key West inspired bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007824
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 309, Lantana, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($483.87 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime intracoastal location. Experience condo living in this beautiful, newly renovated condo located directly on the intracoastal waterway. Residence features a modern concept design, brand new finis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018960
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way, Lantana, FL 33462
$458,000.00 ($339.26 / sqft )

806 Windward Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning Intracoastal, pool, and marina views in this beautifully renovated, spacious 2BR/2BA home. Impeccably maintained and features luxury vinyl flooring, updated baths, and a bright, op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026159
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice