5585 40th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5585 40th Avenue
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $439,990
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.696 / -80.4262
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Verolago Phase 4
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience ultimate privacy in this stunning CBS HOME that backs onto a beautiful preserve area. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 well appointed bathrooms, this home features soaring high ceilings and durable impact windows and doors. The heart of the home is the island kitchen, complete with new stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas. tep outside to the screened rear porch, where you can relax and enjoy tranquil views of the preserve in comfort year round. Enjoy a wealth of amenities, including a heated pool, modern fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, plus a playground for the little ones. This home has been meticulously maintained and is ready for you to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 283
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: VeroLago Homeowner's Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VEROLAGO PHASE 4 LOT 149 PBI 20-38
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 32391500003000000149
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9345 101st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$473,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9345 101st Avenue Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016989
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 57th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$475,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6124 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Eagle Trace community of North Vero Beach, this stunning 3 bed, 3 bath concrete block home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The interior features beautiful wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149015
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9376 103rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$432,900.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

9376 103rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction, Move in Ready! Ask about 3% Builder paid closing cost options! Come discover this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage on nicely elevated lot on quiet street in develop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157546
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Abington Woods Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$499,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

4220 Abington Woods Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage & serene lake views. This well maintained property features a new roof, re piped, and hot water heater in 2024. Enjoy volume ceilings, updated floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166586
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$443,000.00 ($202.19 / sqft )

6360 Park Chester Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, Well Maintained Home in a Gated Community Welcome to this stunning and meticulously cared for home, nestled within a friendly and beautifully maintained gated neighborhood. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167549
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6052 Ridge Lake Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$465,000.00 ($112.27 / sqft )

6052 Ridge Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect lakefront retreat in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner home with 2,894 sq ft of living space in a gated community with low HOA. Nestled on a private .2 acres corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice