9965 Pineapple Tree Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010682 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9965 Pineapple Tree Drive 104
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree Gardens West Condo
  • Building: Bent Tree Gardens West Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Home Master Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in a desirable gated community in boynton beach. This move in ready home features elegant tile flooring, crown molding, and a bright, open layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The modern kitchen is thoughtfully updated with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and an updated en suite bath for added comfort. Enjoy relaxing on your screened patio, complete with hurricane shutters for peace of mind. A well maintained community. The hoa covers water, roof, and exterior maintenance. Residents enjoy access to great amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and beautiful beaches. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 498
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT TREE GARDENS WEST COND BLDG 2 UNIT 104
  • Parcel Number: 00424524180021040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10101 44th Drive S 385, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$220,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

10101 44th Drive S 385 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY NICE AND WELL MAINTAINED TWO BD FOR SALE IN A GREAT AREA OF BOYTON BEACH A PERFECT PLACE TO CALL HOME.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141244
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 41st Terrace 211, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,000.00

10127 41st Terrace 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! PETS WELCOME Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2BR/2BA one story villa located in the desirable Limetree 55+ condo association, directly across from the pool. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545646
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$210,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

1104 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor ready opportunity! This apartment is already rented, generating immediate income. A turnkey deal with a reliable tenant in placeperfect for investors seeking hassle free cash flow from day on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115784
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the privacy of a corner residence and the convenience of an attached 1‑car garage in this well‑located home. The townhome configuration offers the feel of a single‑family resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115831
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Stratford Drive E D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

6 Stratford Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury with this beautifully upgraded condo offering peaceful golf course views and modern style. Step into a light filled space with clean lines, sleek porcelain tile, and a cri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119946
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 44th Terrace S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

10126 44th Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous turn key condo villa ready for you to move in! Bright & warm unit offering laminate & tile floors throughout; both bathrooms are step in showers; roof replaced 2021; all appliances are 2 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128603
  2. Provided by L. A. Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 44th Way S 386, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$223,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

10110 44th Way S 386 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Corner condo in the 55+, Pet Friendly community of Limetree in Boynton Beach. Features include Ceramic Barnwood Tile flooring throughout no carpet, Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142246
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the serene 9th hole of the South golf course and just a short stroll to all club amenities. This residence offers a functional layout with grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151826
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$264,900.00 ($133.79 / sqft )

9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained, conveniently located 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This light and bright home features a tastefully updated kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154824
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Southport Lane, Unit D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

23 Southport Lane, Unit D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous water & golf views from the living / dining areas, master bedroom & kitchen... Beautifully renovated from top to bottom... Open kitchen... Split bedrooms... His & her showers in master bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164213
  2. Provided by Millicent Bergeron Larsen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice